EMERSON CLIMATE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address:
5th Floor, 6 St. Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AE

EMERSON CLIMATE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 01741737. The registration start date is July 25, 1983. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 01741737
Company Name EMERSON CLIMATE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Registered Address 5th Floor
6 St. Andrew Street
London
EC4A 3AE
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1983-07-25
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2016
Returns Due Date 27/08/2016
Returns Last Update 30/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 13/08/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/07/2017
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46140 Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
COPELAND CORPORATION LIMITED 31/12/2007

Office Location

Address 5TH FLOOR
6 ST. ANDREW STREET
Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC4A 3AE

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CORRIE MACCOLL RUBBER LTD 5th Floor, 6 St Andrew Street, London
FLAGSHIP FIVE LIMITED 5th Floor, 6 St Andrew Street, London
RL CANNING UK LIMITED 5th Floor, 6 St Andrew Street, London
TEDDYCOURT LIMITED 5th Floor, 6 St Andrew Street, London
HOSTAPLACE LIMITED 5th Floor, 6 St Andrew Street, London
HOSTASTREAM LIMITED 5th Floor, 6 St Andrew Street, London
HOSTATRAIL LIMITED 5th Floor, 6 St Andrew Street, London
HOSTAVALE LIMITED 5th Floor, 6 St Andrew Street, London
CLI HOLDINGS LIMITED 5th Floor, 6 St Andrew Street, London
FLAGSHIP THREE LIMITED 5th Floor, 6 St Andrew Street, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
TMF CORPORATE ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED Secretary (Active) 5th Floor, 6 St Andrew Street, London, England, EC4A 3AE /
10 September 2009
/
JANSSEN, Jean Director (Active) Pascalstrasse 65, Aachen, Germany, 52076 August 1957 /
2 August 2001
Belgian /
Germany
President
KELLER-CARNAP, Torsten Director (Active) 5th Floor, 6 St. Andrew Street, London, England, EC4A 3AE June 1963 /
9 July 2013
German /
Germany
Vp Finance
CLIFFORD CHANCE SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 10 Upper Bank Street, London, E14 5JJ /
30 July 1991
/
BROOKS, Derek Director (Resigned) 38 Corinthian Close, Hatch Warren, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG22 4TN August 1961 /
1 October 1997
British /
England
Financial Director
CLAY, Clinton Peter Director (Resigned) Wayside The Slade, Bucklebury, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 6TE March 1951 /
1 November 1991
British /
Manufacturing
FREITAG, Horst Director (Resigned) Damwildsteig 54, D-13503 Berlin, Germany November 1937 /
German /
Senior Vice President Operatio
GALLAGHER, John Anthony Director (Resigned) Brandt Strasse 19, Berlin, Germany, 13467 August 1953 /
23 June 1999
British /
Vice President Finance & Serv.
HODEY, Robert Ralph Director (Resigned) 27 Sedgebrook, Liden, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN3 6EY February 1950 /
27 September 1996
British /
Plant Director
SIMMONDS, David Herbert Director (Resigned) 48 Chilbolton Avenue, Winchester, Hampshire, SO22 5HQ December 1939 /
British /
Sales Director
SPEARS, Charles E Director (Resigned) Clos Du Cinquantenaire, 1, 1040, Etterbeek, Belgium May 1949 /
31 March 2004
American /
President
STUART, Ross Scott Director (Resigned) Wheat Glade House Woods Lane, Cliddesden, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG25 2JG March 1953 /
British /
General Manager
THORNE, John Nigel Director (Resigned) Emerson Climate Technologies Gmbh, Holzhauser Strasse 180, Berlin, Germany, 13509 July 1961 /
27 September 2005
British /
Germany
Vice President Sales Emerson
WIETHOFF, Egon Director (Resigned) Douglasstrasse 20, D-14193 Berlin, Germany August 1938 /
German /
President

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC4A 3AE
Category technologies
SIC Code 46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
Category + Posttown technologies + LONDON

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on EMERSON CLIMATE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000