ADVANCED HAIR STUDIOS (STOCKHOLM) LIMITED

Address:
64 New Cavendish Street, London, W1G 8TB

ADVANCED HAIR STUDIOS (STOCKHOLM) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 01857314. The registration start date is October 19, 1984. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 01857314
Company Name ADVANCED HAIR STUDIOS (STOCKHOLM) LIMITED
Registered Address 64 New Cavendish Street
London
W1G 8TB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1984-10-19
Account Category SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 26/01/2017
Returns Last Update 29/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 12/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 29/12/2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
96090 Other service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ADVANCED HAIR STUDIOS PTY. LIMITED 06/02/2009

Office Location

Address 64 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
Post Town LONDON
Post Code W1G 8TB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ORCA ENVIRO FINANCE LIMITED 64 New Cavendish Street, London
ORCA ENVIRO HOLDINGS LIMITED 64 New Cavendish Street, London
SAFKA (CONDUIT) LIMITED 64 New Cavendish Street, London
SAFKA (DOVER) LIMITED 64 New Cavendish Street, London
KRUSH (FRANCHISE) LIMITED 64 New Cavendish Street, London
SHIELD WALLET TECHNOLOGIES LTD 64 New Cavendish Street, London
ARUNDEL EUROPE LLP 64 New Cavendish Street, London
TKB ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED 64 New Cavendish Street, London
NATIVE GROWTH TECHNOLOGIES LTD 64 New Cavendish Street, London
1 K.R. FREEHOLD LIMITED 64 New Cavendish Street, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
DAWSON, Adrian Leo Erwin Secretary (Active) 64 New Cavendish Street, London, United Kingdom, W1G 8TB /
1 November 2000
/
HOWELL, Carl Anthony Director (Active) 64 New Cavendish Street, London, United Kingdom, W1G 8TB April 1950 /
Australian /
Australia
Director
FLAHERTY, Denis Oakley Secretary (Resigned) 1c Donhaven Court, Templestone, Victoria 3106, Australia /
/
FLAHERTY, Denis Oakley Director (Resigned) 1c Donhaven Court, Templestone, Victoria 3106, Australia October 1942 /
Australian /
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code W1G 8TB
Category studio
SIC Code 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Category + Posttown studio + LONDON

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ADVANCED HAIR STUDIOS (STOCKHOLM) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000