KLIENE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address:
Brook House, 221 Bowling Back Lane, Bradford, BD4 8SJ

KLIENE PROPERTIES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 01860646. The registration start date is November 2, 1984. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 01860646
Company Name KLIENE PROPERTIES LIMITED
Registered Address Brook House
221 Bowling Back Lane
Bradford
BD4 8SJ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1984-11-02
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 1
Accounts Due Date 31/10/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/01/2017
Returns Due Date 25/05/2017
Returns Last Update 27/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 11/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 27/04/2017
Mortgage Charges 11
Mortgage Satisfied 11

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68209 Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
FRANCIS WARD LIMITED 15/04/2016

Office Location

Address BROOK HOUSE
221 BOWLING BACK LANE
Post Town BRADFORD
Post Code BD4 8SJ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
FORWARD MOULDING LTD Brook House, 221, Bowling Back Lane, Bradford

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
KLIENE, Valerie Evelyn Secretary (Active) Bramblewood House Spring Lane, Alderton, Towcester, Northamptonshire, NN12 7LW /
/
KLIENE, John Stuart Director (Active) Bramblewood House Spring Lane, Alderton, Towcester, Northamptonshire, NN12 7LW November 1954 /
British /
England
Director
KLIENE, Valerie Evelyn Director (Active) Bramblewood House, Spring Lane, Alderton, Towcester, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom, NN12 7LW September 1956 /
British /
United Kingdom
Company Secretary
WURR, Jonathan David Director (Resigned) Flat 1 Capel House, Capel Street, Calverley, Pudsey, West Yorkshire, England, LS28 5NU August 1965 /
23 January 2003
British /
England
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BRADFORD
Post Code BD4 8SJ
SIC Code 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on KLIENE PROPERTIES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000