TLA CONTROLS LIMITED

Address:
Norman Cox & Ashby, Grosvenor Lodge, 72 Grosvenor Road, Tunbridge Wells Kent, TN1 2AZ

TLA CONTROLS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 01957465. The registration start date is November 12, 1985. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 01957465
Company Name TLA CONTROLS LIMITED
Registered Address Norman Cox & Ashby
Grosvenor Lodge
72 Grosvenor Road
Tunbridge Wells Kent
TN1 2AZ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1985-11-12
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 25/07/2017
Returns Last Update 27/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 11/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 27/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62012 Business and domestic software development

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PEACHDAYS LIMITED 15/02/2012

Office Location

Address NORMAN COX & ASHBY
GROSVENOR LODGE
Post Town 72 GROSVENOR ROAD
County TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT
Post Code TN1 2AZ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ROSWAIN COMPANY LIMITED Grosvenor Lodge, 72 Grosvenor Road, Tunbridge Wells
MARSHALL IBID LLP Grosvenor Lodge, 72 Grosvenor Road, Tunbridge Wells
SMOKING GUN SET DESIGN LIMITED Grosvenor Lodge, 72 Grosvenor Road, Tunbridge Wells
BROADLANDS SURVEYORS LLP Grosvenor Lodge, 72 Grosvenor Road, Tunbridge Wells
WHOOP DEE DOO LIMITED Grosvenor Lodge, 72 Grosvenor Road, Tunbridge Wells
AWARE MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LTD Grosvenor Lodge, 72 Grosvenor Road, Tunbridge Wells
BULLINGSTONE LIMITED Grosvenor Lodge, 72 Grosvenor Road, Tunbridge Wells
BROADLANDS COMMERCIAL PROPERTY AGENTS (TW) LIMITED Grosvenor Lodge, 72 Grosvenor Road, Tunbridge Wells
I 3 SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED Grosvenor Lodge, 72 Grosvenor Road, Tunbridge Wells
EXPRESS GOV LIMITED Grosvenor Lodge, 72 Grosvenor Road, Tunbridge Wells

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HILLSLEY, Anne Elizabeth Secretary (Active) The Spinney, Stream Bridge, Horam, East Sussex, TN21 0HA /
/
HILLSLEY, Anne Elizabeth Director (Active) The Spinney, Stream Bridge, Horam, East Sussex, TN21 0HA May 1944 /
British /
England
Secretary
HILLSLEY, Leslie Norman Director (Active) The Spinney Stream Bridge, Horham, East Sussex, TN21 0HA February 1944 /
British /
England
Technical Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town 72 GROSVENOR ROAD
Post Code TN1 2AZ
SIC Code 62012 - Business and domestic software development

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on TLA CONTROLS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000