DESTINATION BUSINESS LIMITED

Address:
47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3RT, England

DESTINATION BUSINESS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02005270. The registration start date is April 1, 1986. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02005270
Company Name DESTINATION BUSINESS LIMITED
Registered Address 47 The Hawnelands
Halesowen
West Midlands
B63 3RT
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1986-04-01
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 17/09/2016
Returns Last Update 20/08/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 03/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 20/08/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
AFRICAN STAR AIRWAYS LIMITED 06/08/2004
PACE EXPRESS LIMITED 11/07/2001

Office Location

Address 47 THE HAWNELANDS
Post Town HALESOWEN
County WEST MIDLANDS
Post Code B63 3RT
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HAWNE CONSULTING LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen
ACUMEN AIR CARGO LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen
APG CARGO LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen
DESTINATION STORE LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen
AVIATION MANAGEMENT LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen
AIRLINE BUSINESS LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen
APG UK LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen
DESTINATION TRAVEL LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen
MARYLAND GROUP LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CARTER, Paul Secretary (Active) Arbor House, Broadway North, Walsall, West Midlands, WS1 2AN /
22 February 1994
British /
Financial Director
BURGESS, Richard Conrad Director (Active) Arbor House, Broadway North, Walsall, West Midlands, WS1 2AN August 1968 /
20 November 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Managing Director
CARTER, Paul Director (Active) Arbor House, Broadway North, Walsall, West Midlands, WS1 2AN October 1953 /
14 September 2011
British /
Great Britain
Director
WARNER, Patricia Stewart Secretary (Resigned) Maryland,Black Bull Lane, Fencott, Kidlington, Oxfordshire, OX5 2RD /
/
WARNER, Malcolm James Director (Resigned) Maryland,Black Bull Lane, Fencott, Kidlington, Oxfordshire, OX5 2RD August 1943 /
British /
United Kingdom
Manager
WARNER, Malcolm James Director (Resigned) Maryland,Black Bull Lane, Fencott, Kidlington, Oxfordshire, OX5 2RD August 1943 /
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HALESOWEN
Post Code B63 3RT
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on DESTINATION BUSINESS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000