PHARMAQ LTD

Address:
Unit 15, Sandleheath Industrial Estate, Fordingbridge, Hampshire, SP6 1PA

PHARMAQ LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02024398. The registration start date is June 2, 1986. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02024398
Company Name PHARMAQ LTD
Registered Address Unit 15
Sandleheath Industrial Estate
Fordingbridge
Hampshire
SP6 1PA
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1986-06-02
Account Category SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 2018-09-30
Accounts Last Update 2016-12-31
Returns Due Date 2017-06-28
Returns Last Update 2016-05-31
Mortgage Charges 5
Mortgage Satisfied 5

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
75000 Veterinary activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ALPHARMA ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED 2004-07-23
VETREPHARM LIMITED 2001-04-06

Office Location

Address UNIT 15
SANDLEHEATH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
Post Town FORDINGBRIDGE
County HAMPSHIRE ,
Post Code SP6 1PA

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
THE ENDURO GROUP LIMITED 22 Sandleheath Industrial Estate, Old Brickyard Road, Sandleheath, Fordingbridge
LIONS LAIR ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED Unit 22 Sandleheath Industrial Estate, Old Brickyard Road, Sandleheath, Fordingbridge
JUPITER INVADER PUMP CO LTD Unit 6 Sandleheath Industrial Estate, Old Brickyard Road, Sandleheath, Fordingbridge
SMILE FACILITIES LIMITED Unit 3 Sandleheath Industrial Estate, Sandleheath, Fordingbridge
SOLENT CIVILS LIMITED Unit 22, Sandleheath Industrial Estate, Fordingbridge
THE ENDURO PARTNERSHIP LIMITED Unit 22, Sandleheath Industrial Estate, Fordingbridge
NEW DIRECTIONS EUROPE LTD 19 Sandleheath Industrial Estate, Fordingbridge
TUBEFAB LTD Unit 8, Sandleheath Industrial Estate, Fordingbridge
HERITAGE WINDOW SYSTEMS LIMITED Unit 1 Newbank Court, Sandleheath Industrial Estate, Fordingbridge
WICKHAM (SOUTHERN) LTD Unit 22 Sandleheath Industrial Estate, Fordingbridge, Hampshire

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
DAY, Anne Elizabeth Secretary (Active) July Cottage, Lawrence Lane, North Gorley, Fordingbridge, Hampshire, SP6 2LP /
23 May 2005
/
MARTINSEN, Bernt Director (Active) Unit 15, Sandleheath Industrial Estate, Fordingbridge, Hampshire ,, SP6 1PA May 1959 /
11 March 2015
Norwegian /
Norway
Commercial Director
NORDSTAD, Morten Kristoffer Director (Active) 180 Sandvikavn, Oslo, Norway, 2312 January 1959 /
19 September 2006
Norwegian /
Norway
Director
NORTH, Benjamin Paul, Dr Director (Active) Unit 15, Sandleheath Industrial Estate, Fordingbridge, Hampshire ,, SP6 1PA September 1976 /
1 January 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Managing Director
VALDERHAUG, Laurits Director (Active) Snippebakken 4, 1312 Slependen, Norway August 1961 /
15 November 1999
Norwegian /
Norway
Controller
MACILDOWIE, James Duncan Secretary (Resigned) 20 West Park Lane, Damerham, Fordingbridge, Hampshire, SP6 3HB /
30 June 2000
/
THOMPSON, Shirley Margaret Secretary (Resigned) 2 Caesars Way, Broadstone, Dorset, BH18 9DP /
/
BROWN, Lydia Akrigg, Dr Director (Resigned) Mill Leat, West Gomeldon, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP4 6JY June 1954 /
2 May 2000
British /
England
Veterinary Surgeon
ENGER, Trond Director (Resigned) Rydenbergvn 27b, 1415 Oppegard, Norway January 1953 /
15 November 1999
Norwegian /
Vice President
MACDONALD, Fiona Anne Director (Resigned) Brambles Blissford Hill, Frogham, Fordingbridge, Hampshire, SP6 2HU April 1949 /
24 January 1994
British /
Veterinary Director
MOKSNES, Knut Director (Resigned) Svalbardvn 7, 0375 Oslo, Norway, FOREIGN June 1950 /
15 November 1999
Norwegian /
President
THOMPSON, Michael Keith, Dr Director (Resigned) 2 Caesars Way, Broadstone, Dorset, BH18 9DP May 1933 /
British /
United Kingdom
Director
THOMPSON, Shirley Margaret Director (Resigned) 2 Caesars Way, Broadstone, Dorset, BH18 9DP May 1933 /
British /
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town FORDINGBRIDGE
Post Code SP6 1PA
SIC Code 75000 - Veterinary activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PHARMAQ LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000