BRITISH MARITIME TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address:
Goodrich House, 1 Waldegrave, Road, Teddington, Middlesex, TW11 8LZ

BRITISH MARITIME TECHNOLOGY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02026683. The registration start date is June 10, 1986. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02026683
Company Name BRITISH MARITIME TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Registered Address Goodrich House, 1 Waldegrave
Road, Teddington
Middlesex
TW11 8LZ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1986-06-10
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2016
Returns Due Date 22/07/2017
Returns Last Update 24/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 26/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 12/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74990 Non-trading company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ARMSTRONG TECHNOLOGY CENTRE LIMITED 03/10/2005

Office Location

Address GOODRICH HOUSE, 1 WALDEGRAVE
ROAD, TEDDINGTON
Post Town MIDDLESEX
Post Code TW11 8LZ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BMT TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS LIMITED Goodrich House, 1 Waldegrave, Road, Teddington, London
BMT CADENCE LIMITED Goodrich House, 1 Waldegrave, Road, Teddington, Middlesex
BMT AROQUA DECOMMISSIONING ASSOCIATES LIMITED Goodrich House, 1 Waldegrave, Road, Teddington, Middlesex
BMT FLEET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Goodrich House, 1 Waldegrave, Road, Teddington, Middlesex
BMT SIGMA LIMITED Goodrich House, 1 Waldegrave, Road, Teddington, Middlesex
BMT RENEWABLES LIMITED Goodrich House, 1 Waldegrave, Road, Teddington, Middlesex
BMT SURVEYS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Goodrich House, 1 Waldegrave, Road, Teddington, Middlesex
BMT MARKET COLLECTIONS LIMITED Goodrich House, 1 Waldegrave, Road, Teddington, Middlesex
MARINE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Goodrich House, 1 Waldegrave, Road, Teddington, Middlesex
BERTRAM MARTIN CONSULTING LIMITED Goodrich House, 1 Waldegrave, Road, Teddington, Middlesex

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GREY, Trudy Michelle Secretary (Active) Goodrich House, 1 Waldegrave Road, Teddington, Middlesex, United Kingdom, TW11 8LZ /
26 January 2016
/
GREY, Trudy Michelle Director (Active) Goodrich House, 1 Waldegrave Road, Teddington, Middlesex, United Kingdom, TW11 8LZ August 1975 /
26 January 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Solicitor
MCSWEENEY, David Keith Director (Active) Goodrich House, 1 Waldegrave Road, Teddington, Middlesex, United Kingdom, TW11 8LZ October 1958 /
8 December 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
TURNER, Geoffrey Secretary (Resigned) Goodrich House, 1 Waldegrave Road, Teddington, Middlesex, United Kingdom, TW11 8LZ /
British /
BARKER, Terence Director (Resigned) Goodrich House, 1 Waldegrave Road, Teddington, Middlesex, United Kingdom, TW11 8LZ July 1960 /
12 June 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
DOCHERTY, Andrew Peter Director (Resigned) 282 Fernhill Road, Cove, Farnborough, Hampshire, GU14 9EE January 1948 /
British /
Company Director
GOODRICH, David Director (Resigned) Dunelm House St Marys Road, South Ascot, Slough, Berkshire, SL5 9AX April 1941 /
British /
Director
TURNER, Geoffrey Director (Resigned) Goodrich House, 1 Waldegrave Road, Teddington, Middlesex, United Kingdom, TW11 8LZ May 1951 /
16 January 1997
British /
England
Chartered Secretary

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MIDDLESEX
Post Code TW11 8LZ
SIC Code 74990 - Non-trading company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BRITISH MARITIME TECHNOLOGY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000