FIRST CHOICE MARSHALLS LIMITED

Address:
66 Oxford Road, New Denham, Nr Uxbridge, Middlesex, UB9 4DN

FIRST CHOICE MARSHALLS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02087242. The registration start date is January 6, 1987. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02087242
Company Name FIRST CHOICE MARSHALLS LIMITED
Registered Address 66 Oxford Road
New Denham
Nr Uxbridge
Middlesex
UB9 4DN
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1987-01-06
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/07/2016
Returns Due Date 15/11/2016
Returns Last Update 18/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 01/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 18/10/2017
Mortgage Charges 5
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Mortgage Satisfied 4

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46499 Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
COMMERCIAL EQUIPMENT SUPPLIES LIMITED 18/07/2005

Office Location

Address 66 OXFORD ROAD
NEW DENHAM
Post Town NR UXBRIDGE
County MIDDLESEX
Post Code UB9 4DN

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
THAMES VALLEY SECURITY LIMITED 66 Oxford Road, Denham, Uxbridge

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
NICKLEN, Elizabeth Secretary (Active) 66 Oxford Road, New Denham, Nr Uxbridge, Middlesex , UB9 4DN /
18 July 2003
/
MCGOVERN, Catherine Caroline Victoria Director (Active) 66 Oxford Road, New Denham, Nr Uxbridge, Middlesex , UB9 4DN August 1982 /
30 September 2010
British /
England
Manager
NICKLEN, Alan John Director (Active) 66 Oxford Road, New Denham, Nr Uxbridge, Middlesex , UB9 4DN November 1948 /
British /
England
Company Director
EDWARDS, Michael John Secretary (Resigned) 92 Waller Drive, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX16 9NR /
1 November 1994
/
REES, Anne Secretary (Resigned) Woodhouse Windsor Road, Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire, SL9 7ND /
/
EDWARDS, Michael John Director (Resigned) 92 Waller Drive, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX16 9NR February 1942 /
British /
Company Director
NICKLEN, Susan Theresa Director (Resigned) 10 Broomfield Gate, Slough, Berkshire, SL2 1HH October 1961 /
British /
United Kingdom
Administrative Director
REES, Anne Director (Resigned) Woodhouse Windsor Road, Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire, SL9 7ND November 1938 /
British /
Secretary
REES, Ivor Royston Director (Resigned) Woodhouse Windsor Road, Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire, SL9 7ND March 1939 /
British /
Electrical Wholesaler

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NR UXBRIDGE
Post Code UB9 4DN
SIC Code 46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on FIRST CHOICE MARSHALLS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000