BRICESCO INTERNATIONAL EXPORT LIMITED

Address:
C/o Tenon Recovery, The Poynt, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG1 5FW

BRICESCO INTERNATIONAL EXPORT LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02135384. The registration start date is May 29, 1987. The current status is Liquidation.

Company Overview

Company Number 02135384
Company Name BRICESCO INTERNATIONAL EXPORT LIMITED
Registered Address C/o Tenon Recovery
The Poynt
Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
NG1 5FW
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Liquidation
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1987-05-29
Account Category ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 31/10/2000
Accounts Last Update 31/12/1998
Returns Due Date 21/08/2000
Returns Last Update 24/07/1999
Mortgage Charges 4
Mortgage Outstanding 2
Mortgage Satisfied 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
3663 Other manufacturing

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BRITISH CERAMIC SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED 18/11/1999

Office Location

Address C/O TENON RECOVERY
THE POYNT
Post Town NOTTINGHAM
County NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
Post Code NG1 5FW

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
NORTHAMPTON PRINT FINISHERS LIMITED C/o Tenon Recovery, The Poynt, Nottingham
UNITED PACKAGING PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY C/o Tenon Recovery, The Poynt, Nottingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HULME, Ian Secretary (Active) 4 Fielden Close, Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire, ST6 8XG /
4 January 2000
British /
Accountant
BIRCH, Stephen George Director (Active) 12 Blunt Street, Newcastle, Staffordshire, ST5 9NA September 1954 /
23 November 1999
British /
Sales Director
DUNNE, Terence Patrick Director (Active) Salt House Farm,Salters Lane, Werrington, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire, ST9 0DA November 1954 /
23 November 1999
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
GRIFFITHS, Stephen Owen Director (Active) 52 Abbots Way, Westlands, Newcastle Under Lyme, Staffs, ST5 2EZ November 1955 /
16 May 1995
British /
Ceramist
MACHIN, Stephen Joseph Director (Active) 6 Cedartree Grove, Sneyd Green, Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire, ST1 6SY February 1953 /
23 November 1999
British /
England
Operations Director
POUND, Gary Director (Active) 35 Daleview Drive, Silverdale, Newcastle Under Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 6SF July 1958 /
16 May 1995
British /
Director
BRINDLEY, Francis Edwin Secretary (Resigned) Ashgrove Tythe Barn, Alton, Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire, ST10 4AZ /
British /
CHU, Yuen Mei Amanda Secretary (Resigned) 74 Castleton Road, Lightwood, Stoke On Trent, ST3 7TD /
24 March 1998
British /
SMITH, David Secretary (Resigned) Firley, 17 Highlands Road Sear Green, Beaconfield, Buckinghamshire, HP5 2XL /
15 April 1996
British /
THORNHILL, Stephen Paul Secretary (Resigned) 5 Cross Butts, Eccleshall, Stafford, Staffordshire, ST21 6AX /
7 July 1995
British /
Accountant
WRIGHT, Kenneth Secretary (Resigned) 31 Westcliffe Avenue, Newcastle, Staffordshire, ST5 4JS /
16 May 1995
British /
Sales Director
BRINDLEY, Francis Edwin Director (Resigned) Ashgrove Tythe Barn, Alton, Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire, ST10 4AZ September 1943 /
British /
Accountant
BROWN, Brian Director (Resigned) Fedwen, Waungilwen, Llandysul, Camarthenshire, SA55 4YL November 1942 /
16 May 1995
British /
Company Director
BRUCE, David Robert Director (Resigned) 53 High View Road, Endon, Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire, ST9 9HS July 1954 /
16 May 1995
British /
Design Engineer
CHALLINOR, Graham Director (Resigned) Broom Cottage Newton Lane, Threapwood, Cheadle, Stoke On Trent, ST10 4RB August 1946 /
British /
Engineer
KNAPPER, Albert James Director (Resigned) 21 High Street, Wolstanton, Newcastle, Staffordshire, ST5 0EU October 1945 /
British /
Engineer
LEES, David John Director (Resigned) The Manor House, Pirbright, Woking, Surrey, GU24 0BN September 1947 /
15 April 1996
Australian /
United Kingdom
Chartered Accountant
REYNOLDS, Keith Carrington Director (Resigned) 8 Calshot Court, Channel Way, Ocean Village, Southampton, Hampshire, SO14 3GR October 1952 /
16 May 1995
British /
Managing Director
ROWLEY, Arthur John Director (Resigned) Wyndecote, Church Leigh, Tean, Staffs October 1941 /
British /
Engineer
SHOOK, William Beattie Director (Resigned) 111 Glencoe Road, Columbus, Ohio, Usa, FOREIGN October 1928 /
American /
Engineer
THORNHILL, Stephen Paul Director (Resigned) 5 Cross Butts, Eccleshall, Stafford, Staffordshire, ST21 6AX October 1964 /
7 July 1995
British /
Accountant
WRIGHT, Kenneth Director (Resigned) 31 Westcliffe Avenue, Newcastle, Staffordshire, ST5 4JS November 1952 /
20 July 1994
British /
Great Britain
Engineer

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NOTTINGHAM
Post Code NG1 5FW
SIC Code 3663 - Other manufacturing

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BRICESCO INTERNATIONAL EXPORT LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000