LLOYDS UDT BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Address:
25 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7HN

LLOYDS UDT BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02137563. The registration start date is June 4, 1987. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02137563
Company Name LLOYDS UDT BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Registered Address 25 Gresham Street
London
EC2V 7HN
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1987-06-04
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 2018-02-28
Accounts Last Update 2016-05-31
Returns Due Date 2017-03-18
Returns Last Update 2016-02-18

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
64910 Financial leasing

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
LLOYDS BOWMAKER BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 1999-07-01

Office Location

Address 25 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
Post Code EC2V 7HN

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
LLOYDS BANK CORPORATE MARKETS PLC 25 Gresham Street, London
HEDGE END PLACE HOLD CO LIMITED 25 Gresham Street, London
BRINGTON NORTH HOLD CO LIMITED 25 Gresham Street, London
LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PENSIONS TRUSTEES LIMITED 25 Gresham Street, London
HOUSING GROWTH PARTNERSHIP LP 25 Gresham Street, London
CORBIERE ASSET INVESTMENTS LTD 25 Gresham Street, London
WAYMARK ASSET INVESTMENTS LIMITED 25 Gresham Street, London
PIPS ASSET INVESTMENTS LIMITED 25 Gresham Street, London
PEONY EASTERN LEASING LIMITED 25 Gresham Street, London
PEONY WESTERN LEASING LIMITED 25 Gresham Street, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GITTINS, Paul Secretary (Active) Tower, House, Charterhall Drive, Chester, United Kingdom, CH88 3AN /
4 July 2013
/
FERGUSON, Gordon Director (Active) 110 St Vincent Street, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G2 5ER May 1963 /
1 February 2010
British /
Scotland
Head Of Operations
CURRIE, Allison Jane Secretary (Resigned) 25 Gresham Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2V 7HN /
12 March 2012
/
HOPKINS, Stephen John Secretary (Resigned) 25 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7HN /
1 October 2009
/
JARVIS, David Secretary (Resigned) 10 Convent Close, Beckenham, Kent, BR3 5GD /
15 September 2003
/
KILBEE, Michael Peter Secretary (Resigned) 2 Westdene Way, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 9RG /
/
O'CONNOR, Sharon Noelle Secretary (Resigned) 176 Blagdon Road, New Malden, Surrey, KT3 4AL /
29 March 1999
/
BAGGALEY, David Anthony Director (Resigned) Broadwater 37 Alyth Road, Talbot Woods, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH3 7DG January 1943 /
British /
Company Director
BLACKWELL, Timothy Mark Director (Resigned) St William House, Tresillian Terrace, Cardiff, United Kingdom, CF10 5BH April 1969 /
28 September 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Director
BURY, James Michael Director (Resigned) 9 Turnpike Close, Dinas Powys, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF64 4HT January 1961 /
12 April 1999
British /
Chartered Accountant
DAVIES, John Lewis Director (Resigned) 68 The Plain, Epping, Essex, CM16 6TW January 1949 /
1 January 2000
British /
Director
GLASS, Alan Graham Director (Resigned) 20 St Anthonys Road, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH2 6PD August 1934 /
British /
England
Company Director
GRIFFITHS, Michael John David Director (Resigned) Tower, House, Charterhall Drive, Chester, United Kingdom, CH88 3AN February 1949 /
21 November 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Director
HOOK, Peter Francis Director (Resigned) Treetops, 8 Queenswood Drive, Ferndown, Dorset, BH22 9SU May 1944 /
31 December 1995
British /
Company Director
KILBEE, Michael Peter Director (Resigned) Wychway, Cavendish Road, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 0JW April 1947 /
6 March 1998
British /
Director
OLDFIELD, David James Stanley Director (Resigned) 25 Gresham Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2V 7HN September 1962 /
19 December 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Director
POTTS, David Keith Director (Resigned) 23 Woodchester Park, Knotty Green, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, HP9 2TU May 1951 /
4 May 2000
British /
England
Director
SARFO-AGYARE, Claude Kwasi Director (Resigned) Blake House, Hatchford Way, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B26 3RZ June 1969 /
1 February 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
SUTTON, Christopher Director (Resigned) Finance House, Orchard Brae, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH4 1PF December 1958 /
21 November 2012
British /
Scotland
Managing Director
WHITE, Adrian Patrick Director (Resigned) St William House, Tresillian Terrace, Cardiff, United Kingdom, CF10 5BH February 1967 /
30 April 2008
British /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Code EC2V 7HN
SIC Code 64910 - Financial leasing

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on LLOYDS UDT BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000