TAYLOR VINTERS SERVICES LIMITED

Address:
Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP

TAYLOR VINTERS SERVICES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02154246. The registration start date is August 11, 1987. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02154246
Company Name TAYLOR VINTERS SERVICES LIMITED
Registered Address Merlin Place
Milton Road
Cambridge
CB4 0DP
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1987-08-11
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2020
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2018
Returns Due Date 28/12/2016
Returns Last Update 30/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 30/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 16/11/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
96090 Other service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
TAYLOR VINTERS LIMITED 18/02/2009

Office Location

Address MERLIN PLACE
MILTON ROAD
Post Town CAMBRIDGE
Post Code CB4 0DP

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TAYVIN 495 LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
DIGITAL STATUS LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
OMNIGEN BIODATA LTD Merlin Place, Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
QKINE LIMITED Merlin Place, Taylor Vinters, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, England
AAG INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP
TAYLOR VINTERS TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
ALMAGRO PARTNERS LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
EMPOWER LIFESTYLE LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
AURORA NORTH SOFTWARE, LTD Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
UNIKERNEL SYSTEMS LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MEYER, Matthew Director (Active) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP May 1972 /
27 January 2010
British /
England
Solicitor
TURNER, Edmund David Director (Active) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP July 1970 /
21 December 2009
British /
England
Solicitor
SHORT, John Richard Secretary (Resigned) The Cottage, Church Lane, Lolworth, Cambridgeshire, CB23 8HE /
/
BERRY, Christine Anne Director (Resigned) 20 North Brook End, Steeple Morden, Royston, Hertfordshire, SE8 0PH July 1955 /
6 October 2000
British /
United Kingdom
Managing Partner
CHADWICK, Gerard Walter Adamson Director (Resigned) Appletrees, 85 High Street, Swaffham Bulbeck, Cambridgeshire, CB5 0LX February 1947 /
12 May 2000
British /
Solicitor
MORAN, Andrew Paul Director (Resigned) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cb4 Odp March 1952 /
24 May 2011
British /
Uk
Finance Director
SHORT, John Richard Director (Resigned) The Cottage, Church Lane, Lolworth, Cambridgeshire, CB23 8HE December 1949 /
British /
United Kingdom
Solicitor
WOMACK, Michael Thomas Nominee Director (Resigned) 12 De Freville Avenue, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 1HR August 1947 /
British /

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CAMBRIDGE
Post Code CB4 0DP
SIC Code 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on TAYLOR VINTERS SERVICES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000