WESTCOMBE WASTE LTD

Address:
82 St. John Street, London, EC1M 4JN, England

WESTCOMBE WASTE LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02205997. The registration start date is December 16, 1987. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02205997
Company Name WESTCOMBE WASTE LTD
Registered Address 82 St. John Street
London
EC1M 4JN
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1987-12-16
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 30/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 19/03/2017
Returns Last Update 19/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 04/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 19/02/2017
Mortgage Charges 4
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Mortgage Satisfied 3

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
38320 Recovery of sorted materials
77390 Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
WESTCOMBE FARMS LIMITED 07/05/1999

Office Location

Address 82 ST. JOHN STREET
Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC1M 4JN
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
NMVC SPV X LTD 82 St. John Street, London
HAYWARDS HEATH AUTO CENTRE LTD 82 St. John Street, London
OTTER VALLEY PROPERTIES LIMITED 82 St. John Street, London
FFRL LIMITED 82 St. John Street, London
ALDEN SOLUTIONS LIMITED 82 St. John Street, London
PROBUS LIMITED 82 St. John Street, London
BALLFIELD LIMITED 82 St. John Street, London
FIRST CLASS EVENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED 82 St. John Street, London
JEWEL IN THE CROWN LIMITED 82 St. John Street, London
CENTENARY INVESTMENTS (NORTH EAST) LIMITED 82 St. John Street, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
RUDDLE, Lindsay John Director (Active) Whiscombe Hill, Westcombe Road, Somerton, Somerset, TA11 6HY May 1958 /
4 June 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Co Director
PIKE, Kim Jane Secretary (Resigned) Bridleway, Langport Road, Somerton, Somerset, TA11 6HX /
30 June 2002
British /
Secretary
RUDDLE, Joan Margaret Secretary (Resigned) Freshfields, Cartwright Lane Langport Road, Somerton, Somerset, TA11 6JH /
/
PIKE, Kim Jane Director (Resigned) Bridleway, Langport Road, Somerton, Somerset, TA11 6HX June 1953 /
30 June 2002
British /
United Kingdom
Secretary
RUDDLE, Dean Douglas Director (Resigned) Freshfields, Cartway Lane, Somerton, Somerset, TA11 6JH August 1964 /
18 February 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
RUDDLE, Dean Douglas Director (Resigned) Freshfields, Cartway Lane, Somerton, Somerset, TA11 6JH August 1964 /
29 March 1996
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
RUDDLE, Douglas Colin Director (Resigned) Fresh Fields, Cartway Lane, Somerton, Somerset, TA11 6JH February 1929 /
British /
United Kingdom
Property Developer
RUDDLE, Joan Margaret Director (Resigned) Freshfields, Cartwright Lane Langport Road, Somerton, Somerset, TA11 6JH February 1931 /
British /
Secretary
RUDDLE, Lindsay John Director (Resigned) 3 Station Road, Ilminster, Somerset, TA19 9BD May 1958 /
30 June 2002
British /
Site Foreman

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC1M 4JN
SIC Code 38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on WESTCOMBE WASTE LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000