ROGER YOUNG LIMITED

Address:
Roger Young Land Rover Wood Acre, Saltash Parkway Liskeard Road, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF

ROGER YOUNG LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02207729. The registration start date is December 23, 1987. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02207729
Company Name ROGER YOUNG LIMITED
Registered Address Roger Young Land Rover Wood Acre
Saltash Parkway Liskeard Road
Saltash
Cornwall
PL12 6LF
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1987-12-23
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2017
Returns Due Date 26/11/2016
Returns Last Update 29/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 12/11/2018
Confirmation Statement Last Update 29/10/2017
Mortgage Charges 4
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Mortgage Satisfied 3
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
45111 Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
45200 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
45310 Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
96090 Other service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ROGER YOUNG LAND ROVER LIMITED 13/01/1999

Office Location

Address ROGER YOUNG LAND ROVER WOOD ACRE
SALTASH PARKWAY LISKEARD ROAD
Post Town SALTASH
County CORNWALL
Post Code PL12 6LF

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
GROBOT SYSTEMS LIMITED 21a Brunel Road, Saltash Parkway Industrial Estate, Saltash, PL12 6LF, United Kingdom
SECURE INNOVATION LIMITED Spinnaker House Saltash Parkway Industrial Estate, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF, United Kingdom
JY SKATEPARK C.I.C. Unit 21f, Brunel Rd, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF
ZENITH DTG LIMITED 21a Brunel Road, Saltash Industrial Estate, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF, United Kingdom
ROGER YOUNG ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD Roger Young Asset Management Ltd Saltash Parkway, Woodacre, Liskeard Road, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF, England
HOLMBUSH COMMERCIALS LTD Unit 2b Woodacre, Saltash Parkway Industrial Estate, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF
123 PARKWAY LIMITED Psp House, Unit 2, Saltash Industrial Estate, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF
CRIMETAG LIMITED Spinnaker House, Saltash Parkway, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF
FD BUILDERS LIMITED Units 3-4 Sellick Industrial Units, Gilston Road, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF
MARINECO LIMITED Marineco House Gilston Road, Saltash Industrial Estate, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
YOUNG, Erica Jane Secretary (Active) Great Haye House, Tavistock, Devon, PL19 0LJ /
/
AINSLIE, Anthony Andrew Director (Active) 55 Hrmitage Road, Mannamead, Plymouth, Devon, England, PL3 4PX November 1970 /
29 August 2014
British /
England
Director
HARDY, Darren Edward Director (Active) 22 Eastfield Crescent, Higher Compton, Plymouth, Devon, United Kingdom August 1967 /
29 August 2014
Bristish /
United Kingdom
Director
YOUNG, Erica Jane Director (Active) Roger Young Land Rover Wood Acre, Saltash Parkway Liskeard Road, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF November 1962 /
24 October 1997
British /
England
Land Rover Dealership
YOUNG, Matthew Director (Active) Great Haye, Lamerton, Tavistock, Devon, United Kingdom, PL19 0LJ January 1986 /
29 August 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Director
YOUNG, Roger Charles Geoffrey Director (Active) Roger Young Land Rover Wood Acre, Saltash Parkway Liskeard Road, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF October 1957 /
British /
England
Motor Dealer
YOUNG, Sarah Louise Director (Active) Great Haye Mill, Lamerton, Tavistock, Devon, England, PL19 0LJ April 1987 /
29 August 2014
British /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town SALTASH
Post Code PL12 6LF
SIC Code 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ROGER YOUNG LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000