REED LTD

Address:
1 Eastdale Road, Liverpool, Merseyside, L15 4HN, England

REED LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02264744. The registration start date is June 6, 1988. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02264744
Company Name REED LTD
Registered Address 1 Eastdale Road
Liverpool
Merseyside
L15 4HN
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1988-06-06
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 20/02/2017
Returns Last Update 23/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 06/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 23/01/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ALLIED INGREDIENTS LIMITED 15/08/2002

Office Location

Address 1 EASTDALE ROAD
Post Town LIVERPOOL
County MERSEYSIDE
Post Code L15 4HN
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
OAKTREE CONSTRUCTION (NW) LTD 1 Eastdale Road, Liverpool
SAMM MS LTD 1 Eastdale Road, Liverpool
AMBIENCE HAIR LTD 1 Eastdale Road, Liverpool
POWER PLANT MANAGEMENT LTD 1 Eastdale Road, Liverpool
S T SERVICES (NW) LTD 1 Eastdale Road, Liverpool
TYBERTON SERVICES LTD 1 Eastdale Road, Liverpool
HALTON CATERING LTD 1 Eastdale Road, Liverpool
PRIORITY FIRE & FLOOD RESTORATION LTD 1 Eastdale Road, Liverpool
AQUA WORLD (NW) LTD 1 Eastdale Road, Liverpool
KNUCKLES CLOTHING LTD 1 Eastdale Road, Liverpool

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
JAMES-GANNON, Melissa Faye Secretary (Active) 4 Knutsford Walk, Liverpool, Merseyside, England, L31 2PG /
25 March 2015
/
JAMES-GANNON, Melissa Faye Director (Active) 4 Knutsford Walk, Liverpool, Merseyside, England, L31 2PG March 1996 /
25 March 2015
British /
British
Company Secretary/Director
BIRDITT, Gary Secretary (Resigned) 16 High Street, West Wratting, Cambridge, England, CB21 5LU /
28 November 2013
/
BIRDITT, Serena Mary Secretary (Resigned) 16 High Street, West Wratting, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB1 5LU /
5 July 2002
/
COWAN, Elsie Lilian Secretary (Resigned) Unit 2, Zone D, Chelmsford Road, Estate, Great Dunmow, Essex, CM6 1XG /
/
MUNT, Christopher Alan Secretary (Resigned) 9 Osmond Close, Black Notley, Braintree, Essex, CM7 8FH /
27 May 2001
/
BIRDITT, Gary Richard Director (Resigned) 16 High Street, West Wratting, Cambridge, England, CB21 5LU May 1952 /
28 November 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Management Consultant
BIRDITT, Gary Richard Director (Resigned) Reed House, 16 High Street, West Wratting,, Cambridge,, Cambridgeshire, CB21 5LU May 1952 /
5 July 2002
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
CHARNAUD, Harold John Director (Resigned) U/2 Chelmsford Road Estate, Great Dunmow, Essex, CM6 1XG July 1949 /
British /
Director
REED, Jason William Director (Resigned) 61 Glen View, Gravesend, Kent, England, DA12 1LP May 1975 /
15 April 2013
British /
England
Management Consultant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LIVERPOOL
Post Code L15 4HN
SIC Code 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on REED LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000