KROGAB UK LIMITED

Address:
2nd Floor, 1 City Road East, Manchester, M15 4PN, England

KROGAB UK LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02291364. The registration start date is August 31, 1988. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02291364
Company Name KROGAB UK LIMITED
Registered Address c/o KAY JOHNSON GEE LLP
2nd Floor
1 City Road East
Manchester
M15 4PN
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1988-08-31
Account Category SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2016
Returns Due Date 10/10/2016
Returns Last Update 12/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 26/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 12/09/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46900 Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SPRINGLEADER BEVERAGE SERVICES LIMITED 22/04/1998

Office Location

Address 2ND FLOOR
1 CITY ROAD EAST
Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M15 4PN
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SMB DANCE LTD 2nd Floor, 1 City Road East, Manchester
JLC PLUMBING AND HEATING LLP 2nd Floor, 1 City Road East, Manchester
JED HILL HOLDINGS LTD 2nd Floor, 1 City Road East, Manchester
THE GARDEN CREATIVE MARKETING LIMITED 2nd Floor, 1 City Road East, Manchester
DAS CAMPER COLLECTIVE LTD 2nd Floor, 1 City Road East, Manchester
CHRONIC PAIN CARE LIMITED 2nd Floor, 1 City Road East, Manchester
TIGA HOSPITALITY GROUP LIMITED 2nd Floor, City Road East, Manchester
GAS NORTH WEST LIMITED 2nd Floor, 1 City Road East, Manchester
JEFFERSON LOCKE INVESTMENTS LTD 2nd Floor, City Road East, Manchester
NARALI WELLBEING LTD 2nd Floor, 1 City Road East, Manchester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MORRIS, Barbara Vera Secretary (Active) Smithy Barn, Wilmslow Old Road, Mottram St. Andrew, Macclesfield, Cheshire, England, SK10 4QP /
7 November 1996
/
EDWARDS, John Barrington Ravenshear Director (Active) Adders Moss Farm, Over Alderley, Macclesfield, Cheshire, SK10 4SL July 1933 /
British /
England
Company Director
MAXWELL, John David Director (Active) Braestones, Hob Lane, Turton, Bolton, Lancashire, BL7 0PT March 1939 /
24 November 1999
British /
Scotland
Director
MCNEIL, David Director (Active) Route Dhermance 127 B, Collonge-Bellerive 1245, Switzerland, FOREIGN July 1948 /
25 November 2005
British /
Switzerland
Accountant
SPURGIN, Anthony Basil Secretary (Resigned) Colshaw Dene 36 Fallibroome Road, Macclesfield, Cheshire, SK10 3LA /
/
CORNISH, Raymond Henry Director (Resigned) 45 Mount Pleasant Road, London, NW10 3EG December 1947 /
British /
Company Director
CUNNINGHAM, William Edward Director (Resigned) Pool Farm, Swythamley, Cheshire, SK11 0SL August 1931 /
25 February 1993
British /
Company Director
EDWARDS, Mark Julian Director (Resigned) White Wickets 14 Moss Lane, Alderley Edge, Cheshire, SK9 7HN June 1961 /
British /
Company Director
EDWARDS, Simon Charles Director (Resigned) Ship Canal House (Clb Coopers), 98 King Street, Manchester, United Kingdom, M2 4WU December 1966 /
1 October 2010
British /
England
None
WESTON, Nicholas Hugo Director (Resigned) 2 Bloomsbury Street, London, United Kingdom, WC1B 3ST January 1954 /
1 May 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Charted Accountant
WHITTAKER, Robert Howard Director (Resigned) Acorns The Highlands, East Horsley, Surrey, KT24 5BQ October 1950 /
3 March 1992
British /
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M15 4PN
SIC Code 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on KROGAB UK LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000