MARYLAND GROUP LIMITED

Address:
47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3RT, England

MARYLAND GROUP LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02335722. The registration start date is January 17, 1989. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02335722
Company Name MARYLAND GROUP LIMITED
Registered Address 47 The Hawnelands
Halesowen
West Midlands
B63 3RT
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1989-01-17
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 01/01/2017
Returns Last Update 04/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 18/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 04/12/2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MARYLAND CONSULTING LIMITED 07/03/2005
ALLIED AIR CARGO LIMITED 09/06/2000
AIRSPACE MARKETING LIMITED 28/01/1998

Office Location

Address 47 THE HAWNELANDS
Post Town HALESOWEN
County WEST MIDLANDS
Post Code B63 3RT
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HAWNE CONSULTING LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen
ACUMEN AIR CARGO LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen
APG CARGO LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen
DESTINATION STORE LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen
AVIATION MANAGEMENT LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen
AIRLINE BUSINESS LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen
APG UK LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen
DESTINATION TRAVEL LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen
DESTINATION BUSINESS LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CARTER, Paul Secretary (Active) 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, England, B63 3RT /
6 January 1994
British /
BURGESS, Richard Conrad Director (Active) 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, England, B63 3RT August 1968 /
16 September 2003
British /
United Kingdom
Sales Director
CARTER, Paul Director (Active) 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, England, B63 3RT October 1953 /
14 September 2011
British /
England
Director
WARNER, Patricia Stewart Secretary (Resigned) Maryland,Black Bull Lane, Fencott, Kidlington, Oxfordshire, OX5 2RD /
/
WARNER, Malcolm James Director (Resigned) Maryland,Black Bull Lane, Fencott, Kidlington, Oxfordshire, OX5 2RD August 1943 /
British /
United Kingdom
Manager
WARNER, Patricia Stewart Director (Resigned) Maryland,Black Bull Lane, Fencott, Kidlington, Oxfordshire, OX5 2RD /
British /
Married Woman

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HALESOWEN
Post Code B63 3RT
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MARYLAND GROUP LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000