VOLANTE AVIATION LIMITED

Address:
Airport House, Rowley Road, Coventry, CV3 4FR, England

VOLANTE AVIATION LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02347232. The registration start date is February 13, 1989. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02347232
Company Name VOLANTE AVIATION LIMITED
Registered Address Airport House
Rowley Road
Coventry
CV3 4FR
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1989-02-13
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 19/04/2017
Returns Last Update 22/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/10/2018
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/09/2017
Mortgage Charges 3
Mortgage Satisfied 3
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
77351 Renting and leasing of air passenger transport equipment
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PATRIOT AVIATION LIMITED 31/01/2002

Office Location

Address AIRPORT HOUSE
ROWLEY ROAD
Post Town COVENTRY
Post Code CV3 4FR
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SMART PEOPLE DON'T BUY LIMITED Airport House, Coventry Airport North, Coventry, CV3 4FR, England
TGD LEASING LIMITED Airport House, Coventry Airport North, Coventry, CV3 4FR, England
AEROS LIMITED Airport House, Coventry Airport North, Coventry, CV3 4FR, England
AEROS GLOBAL LIMITED Airport House, Coventry Airport North, Coventry, CV3 4FR, England
AEROS LEASING LTD Airport House, Coventry Airport North, Coventry, CV3 4FR, England
AEROS ENGINEERING LIMITED Airport House, Coventry Airport North, Coventry, CV3 4FR, England
AEROS AIR CHARTER LTD Airport House, Coventry Airport North, Coventry, CV3 4FR, England
CAPITAL AIR AMBULANCE LTD Airport House, Rowley Road, Coventry, CV3 4FR, England
VERITAIR AVIATION LIMITED Airport House, Rowley Road, Coventry, CV3 4FR, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
TUDOR (UK) LTD Export House, Rowley Road, Baginton, Coventry, CV3 4FR, United Kingdom
AEROTECH SOLENT LTD Airpark Flight Centre Coventry Airport, Rowley Road, Coventry, CV3 4FR
MERLIN LOGISTICS (UK) LTD Hill View Self Storage, Rowley Road, Coventry, West Midlands, CV3 4FR
COVENTRY AIRPORT LIMITED Rowley Road, Rowley Road, Coventry, CV3 4FR, England
HILL VIEW FAMILY COMPANY LIMITED Hill View Self Storage, Rowley Road, Coventry, CV3 4FR
AIRPARK FLIGHT CENTRE LIMITED Airpark Coventry Airport, Rowley Road, Baginton Coventry, Warwickshire, CV3 4FR
MIDLAND AIR TRAINING LIMITED Coventry Air Park Rowley Road, Coventry Airport, Coventry, CV3 4FR
AEROTECH AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE LIMITED Airpark Coventry Airport, Rowley Road Baginton, Coventry, West Midlands, CV3 4FR
COVENTRY FLYING SCHOOL LIMITED Rowley Road, Coventry, CV3 4FR
COVENTRY(CIVIL)AVIATION,LIMITED Rowley Road, Coventry, CV3 4FR

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
RIGBY, James Peter Director (Active) Airport House, Rowley Road, Coventry, England, CV3 4FR April 1971 /
7 August 2007
British /
England
Director
RIGBY, Peter, Sir Director (Active) Airport House, Rowley Road, Coventry, England, CV3 4FR September 1943 /
British /
England
Director
GILPIN, Nigel Peter Secretary (Resigned) 172 Widney Lane, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 3LH /
23 April 2007
British /
Finance Director
GOSSAGE, Neal Trevor Secretary (Resigned) 20 Cawdell Drive, Long Whatton, Leicestershire, LE12 5BW /
3 December 2001
/
HARVEY-CLEWS, Lynda Beatrice Secretary (Resigned) 16 Belwell Lane, Four Oaks, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, B74 4AL /
/
MONKS, Terence John Secretary (Resigned) Brantingham, 24 Green Lane, Burnham, Buckinghamshire, SL1 8DX /
24 December 2004
/
RIGBY, James Peter Secretary (Resigned) The Bell House, Old Warwick Road, Rowington, Warwickshire, CV35 7BT /
8 January 2007
British /
Director
ROBERTS, Neal Anthony Secretary (Resigned) Rivendell, Little Aston Park Road Little Aston, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, B74 3BZ /
30 September 1997
/
GOODWIN, Duncan Paul Director (Resigned) 23 Grange Hill Road, Birmingham, B38 8RE March 1949 /
British /
Company Director
HARVEY-CLEWS, Lynda Beatrice Director (Resigned) 16 Belwell Lane, Four Oaks, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, B74 4AL February 1951 /
British /
HUNT, Alan George Director (Resigned) 8 Ash Close, Tarporley, Cheshire, CW6 0TY November 1955 /
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
RIGBY, Patricia Ann Director (Resigned) 17a Hartop Road, Four Oaks, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands September 1948 /
British /

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town COVENTRY
Post Code CV3 4FR
SIC Code 77351 - Renting and leasing of air passenger transport equipment

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on VOLANTE AVIATION LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000