NATUREBUREAU LIMITED

Address:
36 Kingfisher Court, Hambridge Road, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 5SJ

NATUREBUREAU LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02369556. The registration start date is April 7, 1989. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02369556
Company Name NATUREBUREAU LIMITED
Registered Address 36 Kingfisher Court
Hambridge Road
Newbury
Berkshire
RG14 5SJ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1989-04-07
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 05/05/2017
Returns Last Update 07/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 21/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 07/04/2017
Mortgage Charges 5
Mortgage Outstanding 4
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74100 specialised design activities
74901 Environmental consulting activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
THE NATURE CONSERVATION BUREAU LIMITED 23/03/2010

Office Location

Address 36 KINGFISHER COURT
HAMBRIDGE ROAD
Post Town NEWBURY
County BERKSHIRE
Post Code RG14 5SJ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
DARTERDRONES LTD 36 Kingfisher Court, Newbury
BIOFARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 36 Kingfisher Court, Hambridge Road, Newbury
PISCES PUBLICATIONS LIMITED 36 Kingfisher Court, Newbury
NATUREBUREAU PROJECTS LIMITED 36 Kingfisher Court, Hambridge Road, Newbury
FIELDFARE INTERNATIONAL ECOLOGICAL DEVELOPMENT PLC 36 Kingfisher Court, Hambridge Road, Newbury

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
STRIKE, Laurence Adair Secretary (Active) Cot Hayes, Shop Lane, Leckhampstead, Newbury, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG20 8QG /
10 May 2002
/
BUXTON, Robin David, Dr Director (Active) The Homestead, High Street, Harwell, Didcot, Oxfordshire, OX11 0EX May 1950 /
2 November 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Conservation Ecologist
CAHN, Martin Gabriel Director (Active) 18 Hereward Close, Impington, Cambridge, England, CB24 9LS May 1949 /
2 November 2007
British /
England
Consultant
CREED, Peter Charles Director (Active) 6 Norreys Avenue, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX1 4SS March 1951 /
British /
United Kingdom
Graphics Design And Promotion
FOWLER, Sarah Louise Director (Active) 123 Greenham Road, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 7JE February 1958 /
British /
United Kingdom
Marine Scientist
GORIUP, Paul David Director (Active) 37 Greenham Road, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 7HY July 1955 /
British /
England
Nature Conservation
HAYNES, Thomas Arthur Director (Active) 36 Kingfisher Court, Hambridge Road, Newbury, Berkshire , RG14 5SJ September 1982 /
1 July 2013
British /
England
Ecologist
STRIKE, Laurence Adair Director (Active) 36 Kingfisher Court, Hambridge Road, Newbury, Berkshire , RG14 5SJ January 1944 /
1 July 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
EVERETT, Susan Joy Secretary (Resigned) 122 Derwent Road, Thatcham, Newbury, Berkshire, RG19 3UP /
/
ROWNEY, Charles Michael Secretary (Resigned) 3 Flint Cottages Jevington, Polegate, East Sussex, BN26 5QF /
31 August 2001
/
BACON, Philip Steven, Dr Director (Resigned) 19b St Margaret's Road, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX2 6RX August 1955 /
British /
Agricultural Development
CLARK, Thomas Director (Resigned) 33 Clarence Road, London, SW19 8QF February 1951 /
British /
Corporate Liason
EVERETT, Susan Joy Director (Resigned) 122 Derwent Road, Thatcham, Newbury, Berkshire, RG19 3UP December 1956 /
British /
Nature Conservation
KARPOWICZ, Zbigniew Director (Resigned) 26 Ramsden Square, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 2BJ January 1955 /
1 October 2004
British /
Ecologist
MACDONALD, David, Professor Director (Resigned) Bankfield Lodge, Stand Lake, Oxfordshire, OX29 7QB September 1951 /
British /
United Kingdom
Wildlife Conservation Research
PETERKEN, George Frederick, Doctor Director (Resigned) Beechwood House, St Briavels Common, Lydney, Gloucestershire, GL15 6SL October 1940 /
2 July 1994
British /
Independent Consultant
REUSCHE, Gary Arthur, Dr Director (Resigned) 36 Kingfisher Court, Hambridge Road, Newbury, Berkshire , RG14 5SJ October 1951 /
3 July 2012
Netherlands /
Ukraine
Consultant
REUSCHE, Gary Arthur, Dr Director (Resigned) Apt 62 U1 Frunze 14-18, Kyiv, 04080, Ukraine October 1951 /
2 November 2007
Netherlands /
Ukraine
Consultant
ROWNEY, Charles Michael Director (Resigned) 3 Flint Cottages Jevington, Polegate, East Sussex, BN26 5QF April 1965 /
11 January 1999
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
RUIZ, Brigitte Director (Resigned) 68 Rectory Close, Newbury, Berkshire, England, RG14 6DD April 1963 /
20 April 2010
French /
England
Business Development Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NEWBURY
Post Code RG14 5SJ
SIC Code 74100 - specialised design activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on NATUREBUREAU LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000