BOOTH WELSH AUTOMATION LIMITED

Address:
Suite 1, 3rd Floor, 11- 12, St. James's Square, London, SW1Y 4LB, England

BOOTH WELSH AUTOMATION LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02374159. The registration start date is April 20, 1989. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02374159
Company Name BOOTH WELSH AUTOMATION LIMITED
Registered Address Suite 1, 3rd Floor, 11- 12
St. James's Square
London
SW1Y 4LB
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1989-04-20
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 2018-06-30
Accounts Last Update 2016-09-30
Returns Due Date 2016-11-09
Returns Last Update 2015-10-12
Mortgage Charges 12
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Mortgage Satisfied 11

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
71121 Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BOOTH WELSH ASSOCIATES LIMITED 2001-06-07

Office Location

Address SUITE 1, 3RD FLOOR, 11- 12
ST. JAMES'S SQUARE
Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW1Y 4LB
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CARDCONCEPTS EUROPE LIMITED Suite 1, 3rd Floor, 11- 12, St. James's Square, London
PROVIDENCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED Suite 1, 3rd Floor, 11- 12, St. James's Square, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BENNETT, Peter Kenway Director (Active) Company Secretary, 34 Parliament Place, West Perth, Wa 6005, Australia June 1966 /
1 February 2016
Australian /
Australia
Ceo
DEVLIN, Joseph Director (Active) 9 Jacks View, West Kilbride, Ayrshire, Scotland, KA23 9HX November 1951 /
5 June 2015
British /
Scotland
Director
MUTTER, Gary James Director (Active) Shovelboard Farm, Corsliehill Road, Houston, Renfrewshire, United Kingdom, PA6 7HU April 1966 /
1 October 2011
Scottish /
Scotland
Special Projects Director
RATNESER, Rajiv Virendra Director (Active) 20-22 Bedford Row, London, WC1R 4JS October 1969 /
15 December 2016
Australian /
Australia
Business Executive
SIMONS, Richard Francis Director (Active) Company Secretary, 34 Parliament Place, West Perth, Western Australia 6005, Australia October 1968 /
5 June 2015
Australian /
Australia
Chief Financial Officer
WELSH, Martin James Director (Active) 9 Corsehill Drive, West Kilbride, Ayrshire, Scotland, KA23 9HU January 1964 /
31 October 1999
British /
Scotland
Managing Director
BOOTH, Roy James Secretary (Resigned) 9 Lymewood Drive, Disley, Stockport, Cheshire, SK12 2LD /
Uk /
MCFARLANE, Elizabeth Ann Secretary (Resigned) 63 Sharon Street, Dalry, Ayrshire, United Kingdom, KA24 5DT /
9 November 2011
/
WELSH, John Bain Secretary (Resigned) Airlie, 1 Aiknut Road, West Kilbride, Ayrshire, KA23 9LG /
1 January 2007
/
WELSH, Martin James Secretary (Resigned) 9 Jacks View, West Kilbride, Ayrshire, Uk, KA23 9HX /
31 October 1999
/
WELSH, Mary Paterson Secretary (Resigned) 39 Fullerton Drive, Seamill, West Kilbride, Ayrshire, Scotland, KA23 9HT /
8 September 1995
/
BEATTIE, William Director (Resigned) 2a, Mid Dykes Road, Saltcoats, Ayrshire, KA21 6BZ July 1952 /
2 April 2007
British /
U.K.
Director
BERGOMI, Massimo Camillo Giovanni Director (Resigned) Company Secretary, 34 Parliament Place, West Perth, Western Australia 6005, Australia December 1971 /
5 June 2015
Italian /
Australia
Engineer
BOOTH, Roy James Director (Resigned) 9 Lymewood Drive, Disley, Stockport, Cheshire, SK12 2LD April 1934 /
Uk /
United Kingdom
Director
BOWTELL, Gary Norman Director (Resigned) 34 Parliament Place, West Perth, Western Australia 6005, Australia January 1958 /
4 September 2014
Australian /
Australia
Director Business Development
DEVLIN, Joseph Director (Resigned) 108 Eglinton Road, Ardrossan, Ayrshire, KA22 8NN November 1951 /
3 January 2002
Uk /
Scotland
Construction Director
DOCKRAY, Thomas John Director (Resigned) 20-22 Bedford Row, London, WC1R 4JS October 1979 /
8 December 2014
Australian /
Australia
Executive Vice President
FLORENCE, Gavin Director (Resigned) 27 Hillside, West Kilbride, Ayrshire, United Kingdom, KA23 9NZ November 1969 /
6 June 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Systems & Technology Director
GALLAGHER, Kevin Thomas Director (Resigned) Company Secretary, Clough Limited, 34 Parliament Place, West Perth, Western Australia 6005, Australia June 1965 /
4 September 2014
Australian /
Australia
Chief Executive Officer
MAAS, Brent Richard Director (Resigned) Company Secretary, Clough Limited, 34 Parliament Place, West Perth, Western Australia 6005, Australia August 1976 /
23 March 2015
Australian /
Australia
Chief Financial Officer
MUTTER, Gary James Director (Resigned) 11 Craigholme, Houston, Renfrewshire, PA6 7DB April 1966 /
1 May 2007
British /
Scotland
Engineering
SEMPLE, Gordon Director (Resigned) 2 Souter Drive, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, United Kingdom, KA3 7JD February 1971 /
6 June 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Design & Engineering Director
SIFORD, Neil Edward Director (Resigned) Company Secretary, Clough Limited, 34 Parliament Place, West Perth, Western Australia 6005, Australia July 1964 /
4 September 2014
Australian /
Australia
Chief Financial Officer
WELSH, John Bain Director (Resigned) Redholme, 20 Fullerton Drive, Seamill, West Kilbride, Ayrshire, Scotland, KA23 9HT November 1942 /
British /
Scotland
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW1Y 4LB
SIC Code 71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BOOTH WELSH AUTOMATION LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000