WEIGHFARE LIMITED

Address:
27 Aspen Close, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne and Wear, DH4 7TU

WEIGHFARE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02508412. The registration start date is May 6, 1990. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02508412
Company Name WEIGHFARE LIMITED
Registered Address 27 Aspen Close
Houghton Le Spring
Tyne and Wear
DH4 7TU
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 05/06/1990
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2017
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2015
Returns Due Date 03/07/2016
Returns Last Update 05/06/2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46390 Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BUNTERS LIMITED 29/05/1998
WEIGH-FARE LIMITED 19/01/1998

Office Location

Address 27 ASPEN CLOSE
Post Town HOUGHTON LE SPRING
County TYNE AND WEAR
Post Code DH4 7TU

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
RICHARD COATES LIMITED 26 Aspen Close, Shiney Row, Houghton Le Spring
WE BUY ANY SOLAR LTD 15 Aspen Close, Biddick Woods, Washington
POWER UP COMPUTING LIMITED 19 Aspen Close, Shiney Row, Houghton Le Spring

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
STEVENSON, Mark Secretary () 27 Aspen Close, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, United Kingdom, DH4 7TU /
25 March 2008
/
STEVENSON, Richard Director () 27 Aspen Close, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, United Kingdom, DH4 7TU April 1985 /
30 June 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Shop Assistant
STEVENSON, Christine Secretary (Resigned) 27 Aspen Close, Biddick Woods, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne & Wear, DH4 7TU /
/
STEVENSON, Eric Director (Resigned) 27 Aspen Close, Biddick Woods, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH4 7TU January 1956 /
British /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HOUGHTON LE SPRING
Post Code DH4 7TU
SIC Code 46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on WEIGHFARE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000