PATRIOT AVIATION ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address:
P.O.Box B26 3QN, Xlr, Business Aviation Centre Terminal Road, Birmingham Airport, Birmingham, West Midlands, B26 3QN, England

PATRIOT AVIATION ENGINEERING LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02541478. The registration start date is September 20, 1990. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02541478
Company Name PATRIOT AVIATION ENGINEERING LIMITED
Registered Address P.O.Box B26 3QN
Xlr, Business Aviation Centre Terminal Road
Birmingham Airport
Birmingham
West Midlands
B26 3QN
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1990-09-20
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 18/10/2016
Returns Last Update 20/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/10/2018
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/09/2017
Mortgage Charges 10
Mortgage Satisfied 10
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
33160 Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft
51102 Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BIH (ONSHORE) LIMITED 12/01/2018
LONDON HELICOPTER CENTRES LIMITED 29/04/2014
THURSTON HELICOPTERS (ENGINEERING) LIMITED 29/10/1999

Office Location

Address XLR, BUSINESS AVIATION CENTRE TERMINAL ROAD,
BIRMINGHAM AIRPORT
Post Town BIRMINGHAM
County WEST MIDLANDS
Post Code B26 3QN
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
FLEXJET LIMITED Business Aviation Centre, Terminal Road, Birmingham, B26 3QN, England
PATRIOT AEROSPACE LIMITED Xlr Business Aviation Centre Terminal Road, Birmingham Airport, Birmingham, B26 3QN, England
BLUE CITY AVIATION GROUP LIMITED Room 25 First Floor Elmdon Building, Birmingham Int. Airport (cargo), Birmingham, West Midlands, B26 3QN
BCA CHARTERS LIMITED Room 25, First Floor Elmdon Building, Birmingham Int Airport (cargo), Birmingham, West Midlands, B26 3QN
BCA ELITE LIMITED Room 25, First Floor Elmdon Building, Birmingham Int Airport (cargo), Birmingham, West Midlands, B26 3QN
FLAIRJET LIMITED Business Aviation Centre, Terminal Road, Birmingham, B26 3QN, England
BLUE CITY AVIATION LIMITED Room 25, 1st Floor, Elmdon Building, Birmingham International Airport (cargo), Birmingham, West Midlands, B26 3QN
PATRIOT AVIATION LIMITED Xlr Business Aviation Centre Terminal Road, Birmingham Airport, Birmingham, B26 3QN, England
CAPITAL AIR CHARTER HOLDINGS LIMITED Xlr Business Aviation Centre, Terminal Road, Birmingham Airport, Birmingham, B26 3QN, England
BRITISH INTERNATIONAL HELICOPTER SERVICES LIMITED P.O.Box B26 3QN, Xlr Business Aviation Centre Terminal Road, Birmingham Airport, Birmingham, West Midlands, B26 3QN, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
RIGBY, Peter, Sir Director (Active) The Manor, Clifford Chambers, Stratford-Upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, CV37 8HU September 1943 /
17 December 2009
British /
England
Director
SOUTHALL, Paul Raymond Director (Active) Coventry Airport, Siskin Parkway West, Coventry, Warwickshire, Uk, CV3 4PB July 1968 /
14 January 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
SOUSTER, Theresa Dorothy Ann Secretary (Resigned) Russetts, Kings Cross Lane, South Nutfield, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 5NS /
16 November 1991
/
COMPENDIUM SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Grove House 25 Upper Mulgrave Road, Cheam, Surrey, SM2 7AY /
/
ARKELL, David Nigel Director (Resigned) 1 Cryals Court, Cryals Road Matfield, Tonbridge, Kent, TN12 7HP May 1957 /
British /
Helicopter Pilot
BATTY, William Leslie Director (Resigned) Pryors Loffenhall, Walkern, Stevenage, Herts, SGI 9PL October 1943 /
British /
United Kingdom
Director
BELLIS, Neil Graham Director (Resigned) 66 Camberwell Grove, London, SE5 8RF February 1954 /
British /
Barrister
EDWARDS, Derek Anthony Director (Resigned) The Lodge, Maynes Hill Farm, Hoggeston, Buckinghamshire, MK18 3LG July 1955 /
21 October 1999
British /
Director
HEATHCOTE, Edgar Colin Director (Resigned) Greenend Barn, Datchworth Green Datchworth, Knebworth, Hertfordshire, SG3 6TL January 1945 /
21 October 1999
British /
Director
HENRY, Maurice Charles Director (Resigned) 11 Clonard Way, Hatch End, Middlesex, HA5 4BT September 1934 /
8 August 2002
British /
England
Director
RAUNKIAER, Ruth Director (Resigned) 26 Earls Court Square, London, SW5 9DN November 1955 /
Danish /
Management Consultant
READ, Stephen John Director (Resigned) The Garth, Welders Lane, Chalfont St Peter, Buckinghamshire, SL9 8TU March 1952 /
21 October 1999
British /
Director
REINTON, Sigurd Evang Director (Resigned) 8 Wickham Way, Beckenham, Kent, BR3 3AA November 1941 /
Swedish /
England
Company Director
SOUSTER, Mark Darrel Director (Resigned) Russetts, Kings Cross Lane, South Nutfield Redhill, Surrey, RH1 5NS August 1958 /
16 November 1991
British /
United Kingdom
Helicopter Engineer
SOUSTER, Theresa Dorothy Ann Director (Resigned) Russetts, Kings Cross Lane, South Nutfield, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 5NS May 1941 /
6 January 1993
British /
England
Secretary
TUKE, James William Favill Director (Resigned) Appleton Farm Oast, Frittenden, Cranbrook, Kent, TN17 2EG March 1951 /
British /
England
Computer Consultant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B26 3QN
Category engineering
SIC Code 33160 - Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft
Category + Posttown engineering + BIRMINGHAM

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PATRIOT AVIATION ENGINEERING LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000