BRITISH INTERNATIONAL HELICOPTER SERVICES LIMITED

Address:
Airport House, Rowley Road, Coventry, CV3 4FR

BRITISH INTERNATIONAL HELICOPTER SERVICES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02575976. The registration start date is January 23, 1991. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02575976
Company Name BRITISH INTERNATIONAL HELICOPTER SERVICES LIMITED
Registered Address Airport House
Rowley Road
Coventry
CV3 4FR
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1991-01-23
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 20/02/2017
Returns Last Update 23/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/09/2017
Mortgage Charges 51
Mortgage Outstanding 3
Mortgage Satisfied 48

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
51102 Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
VERITAIR LIMITED 24/10/2008

Office Location

Address AIRPORT HOUSE
ROWLEY ROAD
Post Town COVENTRY
Post Code CV3 4FR

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
PATRIOT AEROSPACE LIMITED Airport House, Rowley Road, Coventry
VERITAIR AVIATION LIMITED Airport House, Rowley Road, Coventry
PATRIOT AVIATION LIMITED Airport House, Rowley Road, Coventry
CAPITAL AIR CHARTER HOLDINGS LIMITED Airport House, Rowley Road, Coventry
BIH (ONSHORE) LIMITED Airport House, Rowley Road, Coventry
VOLANTE AVIATION LIMITED Airport House, Rowley Road, Coventry
CAPITAL AIR AMBULANCE LTD Airport House, Rowley Road, Coventry

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
RIGBY, Peter, Sir Director (Active) Airport House, Rowley Road, Coventry, England, CV3 4FR September 1943 /
9 May 2013
British /
England
Director
SOUTHALL, Paul Raymond Director (Active) Airport House, Rowley Road, Coventry, England, CV3 4FR July 1968 /
9 May 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
BROUGHAM, Helen Maria Secretary (Resigned) 3 Foscote Cottages, Grittleton, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 6AG /
25 April 1991
/
COLLIE, Duncan Mclellen Secretary (Resigned) 48 Irvine Place, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, AB10 6HB /
28 October 1996
/
RAE, David Charles Secretary (Resigned) 10 Abbotshall Place, Cults, Aberdeen, AB15 9JB /
17 July 1998
/
SORBY, Peter Dare Clifton Secretary (Resigned) Manor Barn, Upper Street, Child Okeford, Blandford, Dorset, DT11 8EF /
16 May 2000
British /
Accountant
STEPHEN, Diane Elizabeth Macdonald Secretary (Resigned) 24b Esslemont Avenue, Aberdeen, AB25 1SN /
1 February 1997
/
CALVERT, Neil Menzies Director (Resigned) 40 St Ninians, Monymusk, Inverurie, Aberdeenshire, AB51 7HF November 1951 /
23 June 1998
British /
Managing Director
CLOGGIE, John Director (Resigned) 23 Craigour Avenue, Torphins, Aberdeenshire, AB31 4JA April 1955 /
15 October 1999
British /
Scotland
Director
CONWAY, Paul Joseph Director (Resigned) 37 Forest Road, Aberdeen, Scotland, AB15 4BY February 1952 /
28 October 1996
British /
Company Director
HAYLER, David Vaughan Director (Resigned) Highfield House, Corton Denham, Sherborne, Dorset, DT9 4LT October 1952 /
16 May 2000
British /
United Kingdom
Aeronautics
JONES, Anthony Edward Director (Resigned) Airport House, Rowley Road, Coventry, England, CV3 4FR October 1948 /
16 August 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
JONES, Anthony Edward Director (Resigned) Trelawny 2 Bowls Barn, Castle Road, Ludgvan, Penzance, TR20 8HD October 1948 /
23 June 1998
British /
United Kingdom
Commercial Director
PINSENT MASONS DIRECTOR LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 1 Park Row, Leeds, LS1 5AB /
23 January 1991
/
SENIOR-STERN, John Michael Director (Resigned) Sevington House Sevington, Grittleton, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7LD April 1946 /
25 April 1991
British /
Co Director
SORBY, Peter Dare Clifton Director (Resigned) Manor Barn, Upper Street, Child Okeford, Blandford, Dorset, DT11 8EF December 1955 /
16 May 2000
British /
England
Accountant
SOUSTER, Mark Darrel Director (Resigned) Anson House, Coventry Airport West, Coventry Road, Baginton, Coventry, England, CV8 3AZ August 1958 /
10 May 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
STUBBS, Stephen James Director (Resigned) Rose Cottage The Green, Melkridge, Haltwhistle, Northumberland, NE49 0LX December 1946 /
28 October 1996
British /
Company Director
VERITY, Julian Graham, Captain Director (Resigned) Village House St Mary Hill, Bridgend, South Glamorgan, CF35 5TD February 1953 /
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town COVENTRY
Post Code CV3 4FR
SIC Code 51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BRITISH INTERNATIONAL HELICOPTER SERVICES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000