MAYR-MELNHOF CARTONBOARD UK LIMITED

Address:
Unit 10 Commerce Park, Brunel Way, Theale, RG7 4AB, United Kingdom

MAYR-MELNHOF CARTONBOARD UK LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02603108. The registration start date is April 19, 1991. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02603108
Company Name MAYR-MELNHOF CARTONBOARD UK LIMITED
Registered Address Unit 10 Commerce Park
Brunel Way
Theale
RG7 4AB
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1991-04-19
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2017
Returns Due Date 17/05/2017
Returns Last Update 19/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 03/05/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 19/04/2018
Mortgage Charges 5
Mortgage Satisfied 5
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
17120 Manufacture of paper and paperboard
46180 Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
COLTHROP BOARD MILL LIMITED 11/08/2010

Office Location

Address UNIT 10 COMMERCE PARK
BRUNEL WAY
Post Town THEALE
Post Code RG7 4AB
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
VARSITY PACKAGING LIMITED Unit 10 Commerce Park, Brunel Way, Theale, RG7 4AB, United Kingdom

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
AIDPLATFORM C/o. Skotkonung Merlin House, Brunel Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4AB, United Kingdom
MALOM PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD Merlin House Brunel Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4AB, United Kingdom
TOUCHSTONE REVIEW LTD. Merlin House C/o. Skotkonung, Merlin House, Brunel Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4AB, United Kingdom
OXYGEN-ENERGI LTD 4 Commerce Park, Brunel Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4AB, England
ROB GODDARD LIMITED Asmec Centre Brunel Road, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4AB, United Kingdom
INTERNET CORP UK HOLDINGS LIMITED C/o Plan B Disaster Recovery Ltd Merlin House, Brunel Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4AB
INTELLIGENT TELEMATICS (EUROPE) LIMITED It House 9 Commerce Park, Brunel Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4AB, England
BUSINESS MENTORING LIMITED Asmec Centre Commerce Park, Brunel Road, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4AB, United Kingdom
PROJECT LEX LTD 1a Commerce Park, Brunel Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4AB, United Kingdom
EVOLUTION CBS LIMITED Asmec Centre Merlin House, Brunel Road, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4AB

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SILHAVY, David Director (Active) Bourne House, Bourne Close, Calcot, Reading, Berkshire, England, RG31 7BS April 1978 /
6 February 2015
Austrian /
Austria
Head Of Corporate Treasury
TOMKINS, John Charles Director (Active) Bourne House, Bourne Close, Calcot, Reading, Berkshire, England, RG31 7BS November 1951 /
22 September 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Director
HUDSON, Matthew Donald Jeremy Secretary (Resigned) 236 Grays Inn Road, London, WC1X 8HB /
29 April 1991
/
NUSSBAUM, David Simon Matthew Secretary (Resigned) 4 Church Grove, Amersham, Buckinghamshire, HP6 6SH /
3 May 1991
British /
PEASEMORE BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Holwell, Stainfield Road, Kirkby Underwood, Bourne, Lincolnshire, PE10 0SG /
16 March 2009
/
ST JOHN'S SQUARE SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Farringdon Place, 20 Farringdon Road, London, EC1M 3AP /
11 November 1993
/
BOWEN, Martin John Director (Resigned) 236 Grays Inn Road, London, WC1X 8HL March 1957 /
3 May 1991
British /
Solicitor
DALGLEISH, Richard John Director (Resigned) 2 Hook Road, Kingsdere, Newbury, Berkshire, RG20 8PD December 1947 /
3 May 1991
British /
Managing Director
GILCHRIST, Keith Director (Resigned) Tudor House, Devonshire Avenue, Amersham, Buckinghamshire, HP6 5JF May 1948 /
3 May 1991
British /
Chief Executive
GOLD, Josyane Director (Resigned) 236 Grays Inn Road, London, WC1X 8HL November 1956 /
29 April 1991
British /
Solicitor
GROLLER, Michael Director (Resigned) 1040 Wien, Brahusplatz 6, Austria April 1941 /
Austrian /
Managing Director
HUDSON, Matthew Donald Jeremy Director (Resigned) 236 Grays Inn Road, London, WC1X 8HB February 1962 /
29 April 1991
British /
Solicitor
NUSSBAUM, David Simon Matthew Director (Resigned) 4 Church Grove, Amersham, Buckinghamshire, HP6 6SH July 1958 /
26 September 1991
British /
Uk
Company Director
PAINTER, Harry John Director (Resigned) Manor Cottage, Manor Road Goring-On-Thames, Reading, Berkshire, RG8 9DP May 1936 /
26 September 1991
British /
Personnel Director
REID, Douglas David Director (Resigned) 2 Lower Farm Court, Burys Bank Road, Greenham, Newbury, Berkshire, RG15 8JS March 1944 /
British /
Managing Director
SCHLEISS, Gernot Director (Resigned) 20 Brook Street, Folly Bridge, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX1 4LQ June 1962 /
15 November 1994
Austrian Director /
Managing Director
SCHUMY, Oliver Director (Resigned) Holwell, Stainfield Road, Kirkby Underwood, Lincolnshire, PE10 0SG April 1971 /
10 May 2007
Austrian /
Austria
Chief Financial Officer
STRAIN, Joanne Ella Director (Resigned) 22 Kiln Drive, Curridge, Thatcham, Berkshire, RG18 9EG January 1957 /
30 April 2002
British /
England
Accountant
INSTANT COMPANIES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 1 Mitchell Lane, Bristol, Avon, BS1 6BU /
19 April 1991
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town THEALE
Post Code RG7 4AB
SIC Code 17120 - Manufacture of paper and paperboard

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MAYR-MELNHOF CARTONBOARD UK LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000