BARRIER SURVEILLANCE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address:
Unit 7 All Saints Industrial Estate, Darlington Road, Shildon, County Durham, DL4 2RD

BARRIER SURVEILLANCE SYSTEMS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02615284. The registration start date is May 29, 1991. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02615284
Company Name BARRIER SURVEILLANCE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Registered Address Unit 7 All Saints Industrial Estate
Darlington Road
Shildon
County Durham
DL4 2RD
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1991-05-29
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 10
Accounts Due Date 2018-07-31
Accounts Last Update 2016-10-31
Returns Due Date 2017-06-26
Returns Last Update 2016-05-29
Mortgage Charges 3
Mortgage Satisfied 3

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
80200 Security systems service activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ECHO NORTHERN LIMITED 2003-02-12

Office Location

Address UNIT 7 ALL SAINTS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DARLINGTON ROAD
Post Town SHILDON
County COUNTY DURHAM
Post Code DL4 2RD

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BJ2 Unit 7 All Saints Industrial Estate, Darlington Road, Shildon
VJ2 Unit 7 All Saints Industrial Estate, Darlington Road, Shildon
JOHNSON BROWN LIMITED Unit 7 All Saints Industrial Estate, Darlington Road, Shildon
BARRIER ENERGY LTD Unit 7 All Saints Industrial Estate, Darlington Road, Shildon

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GRAHAM, Anthony Gordon Secretary (Active) Hepburn House, 13 Victoria Avenue, Bishop Auckland, DL14 7JH /
28 November 1994
/
GRAHAM, Anthony Gordon Director (Active) Hepburn House, 13 Victoria Avenue, Bishop Auckland, DL14 7JH June 1955 /
British /
England
Director
JOHNSON, Barry Director (Active) Fulton House, Fulton Court, Shildon, County Durham, DL4 1LN September 1961 /
British /
England
Director
JOHNSON, Vincent Director (Active) Unit 7, All Saints Industrial Estate, Darlington Road, Shildon, County Durham, DL4 2RD December 1952 /
1 January 2015
British /
England
Director
TAYLOR, Robert Director (Active) 2 Hedley Court, Blyth, Northumberland, NE24 3JJ September 1952 /
1 April 1998
British /
England
Technical Director
MILLIGAN, David Secretary (Resigned) 36 Gentle Row, Duntocher, Dunbartonshire, G81 6EN /
/
BOWLES, Robert Charles Freeman Director (Resigned) Spenside Farm, High Spen, Rowlands Gill, Tyne & Wear, NE39 2EU September 1952 /
4 February 1994
British /
United Kingdom
Director
JOHNSON, Vincent Director (Resigned) 14 Fulton Court, Shildon, County Durham, DL4 1LN December 1952 /
1 June 1997
British /
England
Quantity Surveyor
JOHNSON, Vincent Director (Resigned) 14 Fulton Court, Shildon, County Durham, DL4 1LN December 1952 /
4 February 1994
British /
England
Director
MILLIGAN, David Director (Resigned) 36 Gentle Row, Duntocher, Dunbartonshire, G81 6EN May 1957 /
British /
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town SHILDON
Post Code DL4 2RD
SIC Code 80200 - Security systems service activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BARRIER SURVEILLANCE SYSTEMS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000