CAPITAL AIR CHARTER HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address:
Xlr Business Aviation Centre, Terminal Road, Birmingham Airport, Birmingham, B26 3QN, England

CAPITAL AIR CHARTER HOLDINGS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02658928. The registration start date is October 30, 1991. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02658928
Company Name CAPITAL AIR CHARTER HOLDINGS LIMITED
Registered Address Xlr Business Aviation Centre, Terminal Road
Birmingham Airport
Birmingham
B26 3QN
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1991-10-30
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 27/11/2016
Returns Last Update 30/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/10/2018
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/09/2017
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
51102 Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MACWARD STEEL SLITTING SERVICES (1991) LIMITED 01/02/2011

Office Location

Address XLR BUSINESS AVIATION CENTRE, TERMINAL ROAD
BIRMINGHAM AIRPORT
Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B26 3QN
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
FLEXJET LIMITED Business Aviation Centre, Terminal Road, Birmingham, B26 3QN, England
PATRIOT AEROSPACE LIMITED Xlr Business Aviation Centre Terminal Road, Birmingham Airport, Birmingham, B26 3QN, England
BLUE CITY AVIATION GROUP LIMITED Room 25 First Floor Elmdon Building, Birmingham Int. Airport (cargo), Birmingham, West Midlands, B26 3QN
BCA CHARTERS LIMITED Room 25, First Floor Elmdon Building, Birmingham Int Airport (cargo), Birmingham, West Midlands, B26 3QN
BCA ELITE LIMITED Room 25, First Floor Elmdon Building, Birmingham Int Airport (cargo), Birmingham, West Midlands, B26 3QN
FLAIRJET LIMITED Business Aviation Centre, Terminal Road, Birmingham, B26 3QN, England
BLUE CITY AVIATION LIMITED Room 25, 1st Floor, Elmdon Building, Birmingham International Airport (cargo), Birmingham, West Midlands, B26 3QN
PATRIOT AVIATION LIMITED Xlr Business Aviation Centre Terminal Road, Birmingham Airport, Birmingham, B26 3QN, England
BRITISH INTERNATIONAL HELICOPTER SERVICES LIMITED P.O.Box B26 3QN, Xlr Business Aviation Centre Terminal Road, Birmingham Airport, Birmingham, West Midlands, B26 3QN, United Kingdom
PATRIOT AVIATION ENGINEERING LIMITED P.O.Box B26 3QN, Xlr, Business Aviation Centre Terminal Road, Birmingham Airport, Birmingham, West Midlands, B26 3QN, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HUMPHRIES, Lisa Anne Director (Active) Airport House, Rowley Road, Coventry, England, CV3 4FR May 1967 /
27 August 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
HUMPHRIES, Malcolm Frederick Director (Active) Airport House, Rowley Road, Coventry, England, CV3 4FR February 1959 /
27 August 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Aircraft Pilot
RIGBY, Peter, Sir Director (Active) Airport House, Rowley Road, Coventry, England, CV3 4FR September 1943 /
27 August 2014
British /
England
Director
SOUTHALL, Paul Raymond Director (Active) Airport House, Rowley Road, Coventry, England, CV3 4FR July 1968 /
27 August 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
HUNT, Jeffrey Byron Davies Secretary (Resigned) 4 Thomas Davies Court, Wentllog Close Rumney, Cardiff, CF3 3HA /
1 June 1995
/
SOUTHALL, Paul Raymond Secretary (Resigned) Anson House, Coventry Airport West, Baginton, Coventry, England, CV8 3AZ /
27 August 2014
/
WILLIAMS, Alan Hugh Secretary (Resigned) 54 Ton Yr Ywen Avenue, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF14 4PB /
27 October 1992
/
FILBUK (SECRETARIES) LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Fitzalan House, Fitzalan Road, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF2 1XZ /
30 October 1991
/
HUNT, Edward John Director (Resigned) 30 Ty Windsor, Marconi Avenue, Penarth Haven, CF64 1ST February 1933 /
27 October 1992
British /
Wales
Company Director
HUNT, Gary John Director (Resigned) 68 Dan Y Coed Road, Cyncoed, Cardiff, CF23 6NE July 1957 /
27 October 1992
British /
Wales
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B26 3QN
SIC Code 51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CAPITAL AIR CHARTER HOLDINGS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000