IMAGINATION EMEA LIMITED

Address:
25 Store Street, South Crescent, London, WC1E 7BL

IMAGINATION EMEA LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02672314. The registration start date is December 18, 1991. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02672314
Company Name IMAGINATION EMEA LIMITED
Registered Address 25 Store Street
South Crescent
London
WC1E 7BL
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1991-12-18
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 31/05/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/08/2016
Returns Due Date 27/04/2017
Returns Last Update 30/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 13/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/03/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74100 specialised design activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
THE IMAGINATION CENTRE LIMITED 08/05/2013

Office Location

Address 25 STORE STREET
SOUTH CRESCENT
Post Town LONDON
Post Code WC1E 7BL

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
IMAGINATION ACADEMY LIMITED 25 Store Street, South Crescent, London
IMAGINATION MIDDLE EAST LIMITED 25 Store Street, South Crescent, London
IMAGINATION AVIATION LIMITED 25 Store Street, South Crescent, London
THE IMAGINATION GALLERY LIMITED 25 Store Street, South Crescent, London
SOUTH CRESCENT TRUSTEES LIMITED 25 Store Street, South Crecent, London
VIRGILE AND PARTNERS LIMITED 25 Store Street, South Crescent, London
IMAGINATION LIMITED 25 Store Street, London,
IMAGINATION INVESTOR COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 25 Store Street, South Crescent, London
IMAGINATION GROUP SERVICES LIMITED 25 Store Street, South Crescent, London
IMAGINATION EUROPE LIMITED 25 Store Street, South Crescent, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
KING, Robert Frederick Secretary (Active) 25 Store Street, South Crescent, London, WC1E 7BL /
25 January 2000
/
ADAMS, Richard Michael Director (Active) 25 Store Street, South Crescent, London, WC1E 7BL November 1947 /
27 September 2006
British /
England
Company Director
WITHERS, Gary John Director (Active) 25 Store Street, South Crescent, London, WC1E 7BL November 1948 /
30 December 1991
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
POWELL, Joyce Secretary (Resigned) 60 Compton Road, Winchmore Hill, London, N21 3NS /
30 December 1991
/
POTTER, Irene Nominee Director (Resigned) 55 Peel Place, Clayhall Avenue, Ilford, Essex, IG5 0PT /
18 December 1991
British /

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code WC1E 7BL
SIC Code 74100 - specialised design activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on IMAGINATION EMEA LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000