MARATHON PROCESS CONTROLS LIMITED

Address:
Almor Ltd, Daleside Road, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG2 3GJ

MARATHON PROCESS CONTROLS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02687179. The registration start date is February 13, 1992. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02687179
Company Name MARATHON PROCESS CONTROLS LIMITED
Registered Address Almor Ltd
Daleside Road
Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
NG2 3GJ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1992-02-13
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2016
Returns Due Date 04/03/2017
Returns Last Update 04/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 18/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 04/02/2017
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
WILD BARFIELD THERMAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 14/10/1999

Office Location

Address ALMOR LTD
DALESIDE ROAD
Post Town NOTTINGHAM
County NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
Post Code NG2 3GJ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
MORMET (FABRICATIONS) LIMITED Almor Ltd, Daleside Road, Nottingham
WELDING & BRAZING DEVELOPMENTS (CANNOCK) LIMITED Almor Ltd, Daleside Road, Nottingham
ALMOR LIMITED Almor Ltd, Daleside Road, Nottingham
WILD BARFIELD LIMITED Almor Ltd, Daleside Road, Nottingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CLARKE, Patricia Jill Secretary (Active) 109 First Avenue, Carlton, Nottingham, NG4 1PD /
1 February 2002
/
ALLUM, Christopher John, Dr Director (Active) Almor Ltd, Daleside Road, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG2 3GJ May 1952 /
16 October 1998
British /
United Kingdom
Director
DODD, Leon John Secretary (Resigned) 2 The Rowans, Harvington, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 5SX /
21 December 1992
/
MORRIS, John Secretary (Resigned) 208 Sutton Road, Walsall, West Midlands, WS5 3AH /
16 October 1998
/
HAMPSON, Anthony Director (Resigned) 15 Cromwell Road, Malvern, Worcestershire, WR14 1NA July 1952 /
21 December 1992
British /
Managing Director
LAW, John Francis Taylor Director (Resigned) 6 Maori Road, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 2EL February 1947 /
21 December 1992
British /
Company Director
MORRIS, John Director (Resigned) 208 Sutton Road, Walsall, West Midlands, WS5 3AH September 1943 /
16 October 1998
British /
Accountant
NOMINEES BY DESIGN LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Blackthorn House Mary Ann Street, St Pauls Square, Birmingham, West Midlands /
13 February 1992
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NOTTINGHAM
Post Code NG2 3GJ
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MARATHON PROCESS CONTROLS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000