NORMAN BROADBENT OVERSEAS LIMITED

Address:
12 St James's Square, London, SW1Y 4LB

NORMAN BROADBENT OVERSEAS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02694164. The registration start date is March 5, 1992. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02694164
Company Name NORMAN BROADBENT OVERSEAS LIMITED
Registered Address 12 St James's Square
London
SW1Y 4LB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1992-03-05
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 02/04/2017
Returns Last Update 05/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 19/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 05/03/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74990 Non-trading company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
NORMAN BROADBENT LTD 14/06/2010
BNB RECRUITMENT OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED 02/09/2009
BNB RECRUITMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED 24/12/1998

Office Location

Address 12 ST JAMES'S SQUARE
Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW1Y 4LB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
JCRA GROUP LIMITED 12 St James's Square, London
BANCOMM LIMITED 12 St James's Square, London
NORMAN BROADBENT EXECUTIVE SEARCH LIMITED 12 St James's Square, London
NORMAN BROADBENT LEADERSHIP CONSULTING LIMITED 12 St James's Square, London
NORMAN BROADBENT PLC 12 St James's Square, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ROBINSON, Richard Graham Secretary (Active) 4 Broad Close, Stainton, Middlesbrough, Cleveland, TS8 9BW /
4 December 2008
/
BRENNAN, Michael John Director (Active) 12 St James's Square, London, SW1Y 4LB November 1965 /
19 September 2016
British /
England
Company Director
WEBBER, James William John Director (Active) 12 St James's Square, London, United Kingdom, SW1Y 4LB August 1982 /
30 September 2014
British /
England
Director
KENDALL, Paul Secretary (Resigned) 9 Albert Road, Caversham, Reading, Berkshire, RG4 7AN /
/
PARR, Helen Claire Secretary (Resigned) 19 Forest Road, Loughton, Essex, IG10 1EB /
4 February 1997
/
SCHOFIELD, Robert Alan Secretary (Resigned) Meadowside Bridle Lane, Loudwater, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, WD3 4JD /
18 March 1998
/
TURNER, Paul Gary Secretary (Resigned) 7 Link Road, Stoneygate, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE2 3RA /
11 May 2001
British /
LONDON REGISTRARS P.L.C. Secretary (Resigned) Third Floor, 89 Fleet Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4Y 1DH /
1 June 2007
/
ARROWSMITH, Anthony Director (Resigned) The Hollies, Histons Hill Codsall, Wolverhampton, Staffordshire, WV8 2ER May 1945 /
26 September 2001
British /
Advertising Executive
BOGGIS-ROLFE, Richard Director (Resigned) 15 Brechin Place, London, SW7 4QB April 1950 /
British /
Exec Search Consultant
BROADBENT, Miles Anthony Le Messurier Director (Resigned) Brackendene, Golf Club Road St Georges Hill, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 0NJ February 1936 /
British /
Exec Search Consultant
COLLINGS, Jason Keith Director (Resigned) Pine Trees, Lanham Lane, Winchester, Hampshire, SO22 5JS October 1970 /
24 April 2007
British /
England
Chief Executive
DURGAN, Graham Richard Director (Resigned) Fielding House, Jubilee Road, Littlewick Green, Berkshire, SL6 3QU January 1957 /
9 May 1997
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Accountant
FELTON, Benjamin Thomas Director (Resigned) 12 St James's Square, London, SW1Y 4LB February 1981 /
26 July 2011
British /
England
Finance Director
GARNER, Andrew Charles Director (Resigned) Hobberhill Farm, Welton, Daventry, Northamptonshire, NN11 2JX August 1944 /
4 December 2008
British /
England
Director
GUEISSAZ, Pascal Director (Resigned) 23 Chaussez De La Boine, Ch 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland June 1960 /
24 April 2007
Swiss /
Company Director
NORMAN, David Mark Director (Resigned) Burkham House, Alton, Hampshire, GU34 5RS January 1941 /
British /
England
Exec Search Consultant
OBRIEN, Susan Anne Director (Resigned) 12 St. James's Square, London, SW1Y 4LB July 1965 /
4 December 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Director
OLNEY, Richard Keith Director (Resigned) 98 High Street, Sandridge, St. Albans, Hertfordshire, AL4 9BY June 1967 /
20 December 2001
British /
England
Chartered Accountant
PURVIS, Andrew David Director (Resigned) 28 Trentham Close, Bridlington, East Yorkshire, YO16 6EB April 1974 /
29 June 2006
British /
Accountant
ROBINSON, Richard Graham Director (Resigned) 4 Broad Close, Stainton, Middlesbrough, England, TS8 9BW October 1948 /
30 June 2015
British /
England
Chartered Accountant
SCHOFIELD, Robert Alan Director (Resigned) Meadowside Bridle Lane, Loudwater, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, WD3 4JD June 1948 /
British /
England
Chartered Accountant
TURNER, Paul Gary Director (Resigned) 7 Link Road, Stoneygate, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE2 3RA October 1965 /
7 September 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Accountant
TURNER, Paul Gary Director (Resigned) 7 Link Road, Stoneygate, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE2 3RA October 1965 /
20 February 2001
British /
United Kingdom
Finance Director
WALOCHIK, Krista Dvea Director (Resigned) Gonzalez Amigo 26-40 A, Madrid, 28033, Spain, FOREIGN September 1956 /
29 June 2006
American /
Ceo

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW1Y 4LB
SIC Code 74990 - Non-trading company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on NORMAN BROADBENT OVERSEAS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000