GISAJOB LIMITED

Address:
One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5AP

GISAJOB LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02734099. The registration start date is July 24, 1992. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02734099
Company Name GISAJOB LIMITED
Registered Address One Canada Square
Canary Wharf
London
E14 5AP
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1992-07-24
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 2018-09-30
Accounts Last Update 2017-01-01
Returns Due Date 2016-07-29
Returns Last Update 2015-07-01

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74990 Non-trading company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
DBCC LIMITED 1998-05-19

Office Location

Address ONE CANADA SQUARE
CANARY WHARF
Post Town LONDON
Post Code E14 5AP

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TM MOBILE SOLUTIONS LIMITED One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London
OCEAN MEDIA (BIDCO) LIMITED One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London
OCEAN MEDIA (TOPCO) LIMITED One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London
SUNDAY BRANDS LIMITED One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London
TRINITY MIRROR PUBLISHING LIMITED One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London
LOCAL WORLD LIMITED One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London
PREPAYPOWER UK LIMITED One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London
MIRRORGROUP LIMITED One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London
LOCAL WORLD HOLDINGS LIMITED One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London
THE ADVERTISER LIMITED One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
T M SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Active) One, Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, United Kingdom, E14 5AP /
1 February 2006
/
FOX, Simon Richard Director (Active) One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5AP March 1961 /
17 November 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Chief Executive
VAGHELA, Vijay Lakhman Director (Active) One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5AP October 1966 /
1 October 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
T M DIRECTORS LIMITED Director (Active) One, Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, United Kingdom, E14 5AP /
1 February 2006
/
BINNEY, Catherine Secretary (Resigned) The Lodge, Churchfields, Staverton, Daventry, Northamptonshire, NN11 6DF /
15 November 2002
/
FRIED, Annabel Lisbeth Secretary (Resigned) 5 Gloucester Mews West, London, W2 6DY /
16 March 1999
/
GALINSKY, Alison Secretary (Resigned) The Lodge, Churchfields Staverton, Daventry, Northamptonshire, NN11 6DF /
16 January 2004
/
HARBOUR, Ronald James Secretary (Resigned) 31 May Street, Exeter, Devon, EX4 6LL /
24 July 1992
/
HOGAN, Lynn Secretary (Resigned) 15 Brownsfield Road, Yardley Gobion, Towcester, Northamptonshire, NN12 7TY /
17 January 2003
/
HOGAN, Lynn Secretary (Resigned) 15 Brownsfield Road, Yardley Gobion, Towcester, Northamptonshire, NN12 7TY /
1 February 2001
/
PALFREY, Leanne Rhea Secretary (Resigned) 56 Hexham Gardens, Bletchley, Milton Keynes, MK3 5EX /
1 October 1992
/
PILKINGTON, Nicola Elizabeth Secretary (Resigned) The Lodge, Churchfields, Staverton, Daventry, Northamptonshire, NN11 6DF /
19 October 1999
/
WRIGHT, Stephen Dennis Secretary (Resigned) Gastons, 1 Beaconsfield Road, Claygate, Surrey, KT10 0PN /
4 May 2004
British /
BROWN, David Director (Resigned) The Lodge, Churchfields, Staverton, Daventry, Northamptonshire, NN11 6DF January 1971 /
1 October 1992
British /
Computer Consultant
REEVES, Anthony Henry Director (Resigned) Spur Lodge, 142 Upper Richmond Road West, London, SW14 8DS September 1940 /
4 May 2004
Uk /
England
Company Chairman
SINCLAIR, Harvey Director (Resigned) 39 Hannell Road, Fulham, London, SW6 7RA October 1971 /
4 May 2004
British /
Company Director
TOMS, Roger Director (Resigned) 36 Godfries Close, Tewin, Hertfordshire, AL6 0LQ November 1947 /
24 July 1992
British /
Uk
VICKERS, Paul Andrew Director (Resigned) One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5AP January 1960 /
1 October 2009
British /
England
Barrister

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code E14 5AP
SIC Code 74990 - Non-trading company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GISAJOB LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000