BIRKENHEAD TIMBER SUPPLIES LIMITED

Address:
Commercial House, Chester Road, Birkenhead, Wirral, CH41 9BP

BIRKENHEAD TIMBER SUPPLIES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02736215. The registration start date is July 31, 1992. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02736215
Company Name BIRKENHEAD TIMBER SUPPLIES LIMITED
Registered Address Commercial House
Chester Road
Birkenhead
Wirral
CH41 9BP
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1992-07-31
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 2018-06-30
Accounts Last Update 2016-09-30
Returns Due Date 2016-08-28
Returns Last Update 2015-07-31

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74990 Non-trading company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
FACTUNIT LIMITED 1999-02-18

Office Location

Address COMMERCIAL HOUSE
CHESTER ROAD
Post Town BIRKENHEAD
County WIRRAL
Post Code CH41 9BP

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
IPG-UK NUCLEAR ALLIANCE LIMITED Cammell Laird Shipyard, Campbeltown Road, Birkenhead
BIRKENHEAD PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED Commercial House New Chester Road, Tranmere, Birkenhead
NEWAY INDUSTRIAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED Cammell Laird Shipyard, Campbeltown Road, Birkenhead
CAMMELL LAIRD SHIPREPAIRERS & SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED Cammell Laird Shipyard, Campbeltown Road, Birkenhead
BIRKENHEAD BUILDING & ROOFING SUPPLIES LIMITED Commercial House New Chester Road, Tranmere, Birkenhead

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
PILGRIM, Martin David Secretary (Active) Grappenhal, Benty Heath Lane, Willaston, Neston, Merseyside, United Kingdom, CH64 1SD /
18 August 1992
/
PILGRIM, Barrie Robert Director (Active) Commercial House, Chester Road, Birkenhead, Wirral, CH41 9BP June 1948 /
18 August 1992
British /
England
Roofing Materials Supplier
PILGRIM, Martin David Director (Active) Grappenhal, Benty Heath Lane, Willaston, Neston, Merseyside, United Kingdom, CH64 1SD June 1973 /
18 August 1992
British /
United Kingdom
Telecommunications Engineer
PILGRIM, Stephen Anthony Director (Active) Peri Hey 11, Delavor Road, Wirral, Merseyside, England, CH60 4RN January 1971 /
1 September 1993
British /
England
Depot Manager
INSTANT COMPANIES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 1 Mitchell Lane, Bristol, Avon, BS1 6BU /
31 July 1992
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BIRKENHEAD
Post Code CH41 9BP
SIC Code 74990 - Non-trading company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BIRKENHEAD TIMBER SUPPLIES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000