FLOORING.UK.COM LIMITED

Address:
22-24 Hart Street, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 6BT

FLOORING.UK.COM LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02743771. The registration start date is August 28, 1992. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02743771
Company Name FLOORING.UK.COM LIMITED
Registered Address 22-24 Hart Street
Southport
Merseyside
PR8 6BT
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1992-08-28
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 31/05/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/08/2017
Returns Due Date 25/09/2016
Returns Last Update 28/08/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 11/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 28/08/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46470 Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ATHERTON HAMISH ASSOCIATES LTD 19/09/2001

Office Location

Address 22-24 HART STREET
SOUTHPORT
Post Town MERSEYSIDE
Post Code PR8 6BT

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
TRIVIARACE LTD 25 25 Hart Street, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 6BT, United Kingdom
HALSALL MARINE SERVICES LIMITED 34a Hart Street, Southport, PR8 6BT, England
ASTRAGLAZE (NORTHWEST) LTD Unit F, 34a Hart Street, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 6BT
LANCASHIRE GLASS LTD Unit F, 34a Hart Street, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 6BT
APEX SHELTER SYSTEMS LTD Apex House, Unit 3 26a Hart Street, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 6BT
CARNEY AND SONS SOLAR ROOFING LTD 25 Hart Street, Southport, PR8 6BT
SOUTHPORT SECRET LTD 25 Hart Street, Hart Street, Southport, PR8 6BT, United Kingdom
DUNCAN BRIAR LTD 26a Hart Street, Southport, PR8 6BT

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
DAMLA RESTAURANT LTD 136-138 Duke Street, Liverpool, Merseyside, L1 5BB, England
DCN SERVICES NW LTD 25 Coronation Drive, Liverpool, Merseyside, L23 3BN, United Kingdom
CAPPER TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS LTD 12 Marley Close Rainhill, Prescot, Merseyside, L35 6PX, United Kingdom
CRYSTAL WINDOWS WARM ROOFS SPECIALIST LIMITED Unit 1 Oaktree Place, Rock Ferry, Merseyside, CH42 1NS, England
PJ VEIVERS LTD C/o Houlihan & Co Accountants Ltd 433 Liverpool Road, Liverpool, Merseyside, L36 8HT, United Kingdom
JUST ANGELICA LTD 1 Fulwood Road, Aigburth Road, Merseyside, L17 9PX, England
CONTRACTOR DOT COM LIMITED 58 Hinderton Road, Birkenhead, Merseyside, CH41 9AE, United Kingdom
OROVALES LTD 8 Water Street, Liverpool, Merseyside, L2 8TD, United Kingdom
OSBORNE ASSOCIATES LIMITED 19 Salisbury Avenue, Wirral, Merseyside, CH48 0QL, England
PRIVATEER INVESTMENTS LIMITED 1 Meols Close, Merseyside, Merseyside, L24 4AH, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
LATHAM, George Christopher John Director (Active) 56 Avondale Road North, Southport, Merseyside, PR9 0NF April 1952 /
28 August 1992
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
LATHAM, George Christopher John Secretary (Resigned) 48 Jackson Close, Haskayne, Ormskirk, Lancashire, L39 7LD /
28 August 1992
/
SHAW, Vivien Patricia Secretary (Resigned) 83 Coudray Road, Southport, Merseyside, PR9 9PE /
1 August 1997
/
ATHERTON, Richard L Director (Resigned) 16 Priory Gate, Blackpool, Lancashire, FY4 2QE July 1963 /
28 August 1992
British /
Carpet Retailer
LATHAM, Patricia Jane Director (Resigned) 48 Jackson Close, Haskayne, Ormskirk, Lancashire, L39 7LD March 1953 /
28 November 1992
British /
Company Secretary
WAYNE, Yvonne Nominee Director (Resigned) Burlington House, 40 Burlington Rise, East Barnet, Hertfordshire, EN4 8NN July 1980 /
28 August 1992
British /
United Kingdom

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MERSEYSIDE
Post Code PR8 6BT
SIC Code 46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on FLOORING.UK.COM LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000