TOOLMAKER AND PRECISION ENGINEER LIMITED

Address:
Deer Park Business Centre, Old Haldon Hill, Kennford, Exeter, Devon, EX6 7XX

TOOLMAKER AND PRECISION ENGINEER LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02793745. The registration start date is February 25, 1993. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02793745
Company Name TOOLMAKER AND PRECISION ENGINEER LIMITED
Registered Address Deer Park Business Centre
Old Haldon Hill, Kennford
Exeter
Devon
EX6 7XX
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1993-02-25
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2020
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2018
Returns Due Date 25/03/2017
Returns Last Update 25/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 10/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 25/02/2019
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
66220 Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MK 1 POLICY LIMITED 27/04/2000

Office Location

Address DEER PARK BUSINESS CENTRE
OLD HALDON HILL, KENNFORD
Post Town EXETER
County DEVON
Post Code EX6 7XX

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
EIA INSURANCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED Deer Park Business Centre, Haldon Hill, Kennford, Exeter, Devon, EX6 7XX
MK 1 LIMITED Deer Park Business Centre, Old Haldon Hill, Kennford, Exeter, Devon, EX6 7XX

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
PRIMARY CARE SOUTH WEST LTD Deer Park Business Centre Haldon Hill, Kennford, Exeter, Devon, EX6 7XX
WW ENTERPRISES (DEVON) LIMITED Deer Park, Haldon Hill, Kennford, Exeter, EX6 7XX, United Kingdom
LION HOUSE NURSING HOMES LIMITED Woodlands, Old Haldon Hill, Kennford, Exeter Devon, EX6 7XX
MK1 POLICY LIMITED Deer Park Business Centre Haldon Hill, Kennford, Exeter, EX6 7XX

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
CAPSULE CLOUD STORAGE LIMITED 66 Honiton Road, Exeter, EX1 3ED, United Kingdom
HIGHLANDS CARE HOME LIMITED 56 St. Leonards Road, Exeter, EX2 4LS, United Kingdom
PERKINS-BROWN LTD Redwoods, 2 Clyst Works Clyst Road, Topsham, Exeter, Devon, EX3 0DB, United Kingdom
POD 8 LTD 115 Admirall Way, Exeter, EX2 7GT, England
KARMA EXETER LIMITED Karma C/o Great Western Hotel, St. Davids, Exeter, EX4 4NU, United Kingdom
ORGANIC POULTRY BREEDERS ASSOCIATION COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY Summerhill Farm, Hittisleigh, Exeter, Devon, EX6 6LP
TOUT PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED 18 Veitch Gardens, Exeter, Devon, EX2 8AD, United Kingdom
DOROTA GORLO-SZCZECINA HEALTHCARE LTD 223 Tillhouse Road Tillhouse Road, Cranbrook, Exeter, EX5 7FL, United Kingdom
NIGHTJAR MANAGEMENT LTD Great Halls Village Way, Aylesbeare, Exeter, Devon, EX5 2FD, England
ORCHARD COURT BROADWAY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Michael House, Castle Street, Exeter, EX4 3LQ, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
JONES, Geoffrey Secretary (Active) 13 The Oaks, Yeoford, Crediton, Devon, EX17 5PP /
23 July 2002
/
WHITTIT, Mark William Director (Active) Woodlands, Haldon Hill, Kennford, Exeter, Devon, EX6 7XX August 1964 /
25 February 1993
British /
England
Insurance Intermediary
WHITTIT, William Alfred Secretary (Resigned) 160 Cromwell Lane, Tile Hill, Coventry, West Midlands, CV4 8AP /
25 February 1993
/
WHITTIT, William Alfred Director (Resigned) 160 Cromwell Lane, Tile Hill, Coventry, West Midlands, CV4 8AP July 1933 /
25 February 1993
British /
Insurance Intermediary
WATERLOW NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 6-8 Underwood Street, London, N1 7JQ /
25 February 1993
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town EXETER
Post Code EX6 7XX
SIC Code 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on TOOLMAKER AND PRECISION ENGINEER LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000