GARRETS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address:
3rd Floor South Wing St James House, 27-43 Eastern Road, Romford, Essex, RM1 3NL, United Kingdom

GARRETS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02819450. The registration start date is May 19, 1993. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02819450
Company Name GARRETS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Registered Address 3rd Floor South Wing St James House
27-43 Eastern Road
Romford
Essex
RM1 3NL
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1993-05-19
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 16/06/2017
Returns Last Update 19/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 02/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 19/05/2017
Mortgage Charges 3
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Mortgage Satisfied 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
52103 Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
GARRETS MARINE SERVICES LIMITED 08/04/2009

Office Location

Address 3RD FLOOR SOUTH WING ST JAMES HOUSE
27-43 EASTERN ROAD
Post Town ROMFORD
County ESSEX
Post Code RM1 3NL
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
GARRETS BIDCO 2 LIMITED 3rd Floor South Wing St James House, 27-43 Eastern Road, Romford
GARRETS BIDCO LIMITED 3rd Floor South Wing St James House, 27-43 Eastern Road, Romford

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BARFORD, Robert John Director (Active) St Edwards Court, London Road, Romford, Essex, United Kingdom, RM7 9QD February 1980 /
30 December 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Finance Director
BATTERSBY, Geoffrey Brian Director (Active) Stewards House, London Road, Romford, Essex, United Kingdom, RM7 9QD February 1960 /
16 March 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
JOERGENSEN, Soeren Director (Active) Stigsborgvej 60, Noerresundby, Denmark, DK 9400 March 1974 /
28 January 2016
Danish /
Denmark
Chief Commercial Officer
KLEDAL, Robert Steen Director (Active) Stigsborgvej 60, Noerresundby, Denmark, DK 9400 February 1969 /
28 January 2016
Danish /
Denmark
Chief Executive Officer
PAGE, Richard Owen Director (Active) Stewards House, London Road, Romford, Essex, United Kingdom, RM7 9QD March 1965 /
1 May 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Operations Director
SKIPPER, Anders Director (Active) Stigsborgvej 60, Norresundby, Denmark December 1967 /
28 January 2016
Danish /
Denmark
Chief Financial Officer
SNOG, Niels Mors Director (Active) Stigsborgvej 60, Noerresundby, Dk-9400, Denmark June 1971 /
28 January 2016
Danish /
Denmark
Chief Executive Officer
DAVIES, Christopher Gerald Secretary (Resigned) 77 Constable Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP4 2UZ /
31 January 2003
/
FARREN, Neil Henry Charles Secretary (Resigned) 10 Giralda Close, Fulmer Road Beckton, London, E16 3SZ /
19 May 1993
/
SAMMS, Derrick William Secretary (Resigned) 42 Gyllyngdune Gardens, Ilford, Essex, IG3 9HJ /
11 March 1996
/
ANDERSEN, Peter Rygaard Director (Resigned) Stewards House, London Road, Romford, Essex, United Kingdom, RM7 9QD March 1961 /
1 May 2014
Danish /
United Kingdom
Sales Director
MULLET, Paul Graham Director (Resigned) Teakin, Lamb Lane Roos, Hull, East Yorkshire, HU12 0HB August 1948 /
7 September 1993
British /
Marine Consultant
SAMMS, Derrick William Director (Resigned) Stewards House, St Edwards Court, London Road, Romford, Essex, United Kingdom, RM7 9QD March 1949 /
19 May 1993
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
WATERLOW NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 6-8 Underwood Street, London, N1 7JQ /
19 May 1993
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town ROMFORD
Post Code RM1 3NL
SIC Code 52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GARRETS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000