RENOIR CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED

Address:
The Broadgate Tower Third Floor, 20 Primrose Street, London, EC2A 2RS

RENOIR CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02837179. The registration start date is July 19, 1993. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02837179
Company Name RENOIR CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED
Registered Address The Broadgate Tower Third Floor
20 Primrose Street
London
EC2A 2RS
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1993-07-19
Account Category UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 20/07/2017
Returns Last Update 22/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 06/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 22/06/2017
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
REMBRANDT CONSULTING LIMITED 01/06/2004

Office Location

Address THE BROADGATE TOWER THIRD FLOOR
20 PRIMROSE STREET
Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC2A 2RS

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BROADGATE 1960 COMPANY LIMITED The Broadgate Tower Third Floor, 20 Primrose Street, London
NORTHERN SUGAR LIMITED The Broadgate Tower Third Floor, 20 Primrose Street, London
UNIGROUP WORLDWIDE HOLDINGS LIMITED The Broadgate Tower Third Floor, 20 Primrose Street, London
BR MONITOR LIMITED The Broadgate Tower Third Floor, 20 Primrose Street, London
KYBOE UK LIMITED The Broadgate Tower Third Floor, 20 Primrose Street, London
SPARROW FINCO LIMITED The Broadgate Tower Third Floor, 20 Primrose Street, London
SPARROW MIDCO 1 LIMITED The Broadgate Tower Third Floor, 20 Primrose Street, London
SPARROW MIDCO 2 LIMITED The Broadgate Tower Third Floor, 20 Primrose Street, London
INTERSECTION LONDON LIMITED The Broadgate Tower Third Floor, 20 Primrose Street, London
OUR STAR CLUB LIMITED The Broadgate Tower Third Floor, 20 Primrose Street, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
REED SMITH CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED Secretary (Active) The Broadgate Tower, Third Floor, 20 Primrose Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2A 2RS /
20 July 2012
/
GANESH, Ranganathan Director (Active) 30 Sturdee Road, #25-06 Kerrisdale, Singapore, 207852 November 1953 /
21 September 2011
Indian /
India
Company Secretary
RB SECRETARIAT LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) The Broadgate Tower,, Third Floor,, 20 Primrose Street,, London, England, EC2A 2RS /
19 July 1993
/
GANESH, Ranganathan Director (Resigned) B 602 Ramayan, Kandarpada, Dahisar West, Mumbai 400068, India November 1953 /
2 July 2001
Indian /
Company Secretary
PANDE, Jagdish Chandra Director (Resigned) 49 J B Nagar, Laxmi Niwas, M. V. Road, Andheri (E), Mumbai - 400 059, India July 1941 /
1 August 2007
Indian /
Businessman
TEWARY, Kamlesh Director (Resigned) 2 Sussex Court, Edison, New Jersey, Usa, 08820 May 1946 /
18 April 1995
Indian /
Attorney
ZAKIR, Mohammed Director (Resigned) 2002, Sovereign, Hiranandani Gardens, Powai, Mumbai-400076, India June 1940 /
4 November 2009
Indian /
India
Director
RB DIRECTORS ONE LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Beaufort House Tenth Floor, 15 St Botolph Street, London, EC3A 7EE /
19 July 1993
/
RB DIRECTORS TWO LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Beaufort House Tenth Floor, 15 St Botolph Street, London, EC3A 7EE /
19 July 1993
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC2A 2RS
Category consulting
SIC Code 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Category + Posttown consulting + LONDON

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on RENOIR CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000