MI AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address:
Aston Way, Leyland, Preston, Lancashire, PR26 7TZ

MI AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02899074. The registration start date is February 16, 1994. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02899074
Company Name MI AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Registered Address Aston Way
Leyland
Preston
Lancashire
PR26 7TZ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1994-02-16
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 2017-12-31
Accounts Last Update 2016-03-31
Returns Due Date 2017-04-28
Returns Last Update 2016-03-31
Mortgage Charges 3
Mortgage Satisfied 3

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CHERRYPIN LIMITED 2001-10-11

Office Location

Address ASTON WAY
LEYLAND
Post Town PRESTON
County LANCASHIRE
Post Code PR26 7TZ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
RUGGEDISED GROUND VEHICLES LTD Aston Way, Leyland, Preston
MI VEHICLE INTEGRATION LIMITED Aston Way, Leyland, Preston

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MARKEY, Lee Director (Active) Aston Way, Leyland, Preston, Lancashire, PR26 7TZ July 1978 /
14 November 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Uk Financial Controller
RIPPIN, Ian Director (Active) Aston Way, Leyland, Preston, Lancashire, PR26 7TZ July 1968 /
1 July 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Managing Director
YUNG, Kathryn Anne Director (Active) Aston Way, Leyland, Preston, Lancashire, PR26 7TZ January 1976 /
27 January 2017
Canadian /
Canada
Managing Director
BARKER, Jack Secretary (Resigned) 21 Silverdale Drive, Guiseley, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS20 8BE /
23 February 1994
/
FALCONI, Robert Joseph Secretary (Resigned) 178 Rexdale Blvd., Toronto, Ontario, Canada, M9W 1R3 /
11 October 2013
/
OAKES, James Ian Secretary (Resigned) Astley Lodge, Shrewsbury Road Hadnall, Shrewsbury, SY4 4AE /
18 March 1994
/
ALLSOPP, Robert William Director (Resigned) Aston Way, Leyland, Preston, Lancashire, PR26 7TZ August 1949 /
20 October 2009
Uk /
England
Company Director
BARKER, Jack Director (Resigned) 21 Silverdale Drive, Guiseley, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS20 8BE February 1932 /
23 February 1994
British /
Solicitors Clerk
CAPON, Peter Director (Resigned) 4 Hallside Park, Knutsford, Cheshire, WA16 8NQ December 1934 /
18 March 1994
British /
Company Director
CHERRY, Bryan John Director (Resigned) 79 St Davids Road, Leyland, Preston, PR5 2UY May 1946 /
18 March 1994
British /
Company Director
DE BERNARDIS, Esteban Director (Resigned) 178 Rexdale Blvd., Toronto, Ontario, Canada, M9W 1R3 March 1968 /
1 January 2014
Canadian / Argentinian /
Canada
Executive Vp, Finance And Administration At Csa Gr
DEPRAS, Magali Celine Director (Resigned) 45 Weismullerstr, 60314 Frankfurt, Germany September 1968 /
11 October 2013
French /
Germany
Regional Vp - Europe
DOYLE, Betty June Nominee Director (Resigned) 8 The Bartons, Elstree Hill North, Elstree, Herts, WD6 3EN June 1936 /
16 February 1994
British /
DWYER, Daniel John Nominee Director (Resigned) 6 Brimstone Close, Chelsfield Park, Chelsfield, Kent, BR6 7ST April 1941 /
16 February 1994
British /
FALCONI, Robert Joseph Director (Resigned) 178 Rexdale Blvd., Toronto, Ontario, Canada, M9W 1R3 January 1958 /
11 October 2013
Canadian /
Canada
Company Director
FIELD, Martin John Director (Resigned) 4 Quarry Way, Emersons Green, Bristol, BS16 7BN July 1961 /
17 March 1998
British /
England
Company Director
FLINN, Peter Director (Resigned) Brookfield, Pinfold Lane, Bradley, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 1PN April 1948 /
27 June 1996
British /
England
Manager
HARDMAN, James Colin Director (Resigned) 71 Worden Lane, Leyland, Preston, Lancashire, PR5 2BD July 1948 /
18 March 1994
British /
Company Director
O'LEARY, Martin Director (Resigned) Aston Way, Leyland, Preston, Lancashire, United Kingdom, PR26 7TZ October 1966 /
1 July 2014
British /
England
Director/Country Manager
OAKES, James Ian Director (Resigned) Astley Lodge, Shrewsbury Road Hadnall, Shrewsbury, SY4 4AE August 1956 /
18 March 1994
British /
England
Company Director
OLIVER, John Joseph, Professor Director (Resigned) 18 Manor Court, Fulwood, Preston, PR2 7DU January 1948 /
18 March 1994
British /
England
Managing Director
PARMENTER, Dana Director (Resigned) Rake Lane, Eccleston, Chester, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CH4 9JN March 1977 /
11 October 2013
American /
United Kingdom
Managing Director
SAHI, Ash Kumar Director (Resigned) 178 Rexdale Blvd., Toronto, Ontario, Canada, M9W 1R3 July 1956 /
11 October 2013
Canadian /
Canada
Company Director
SCHUNK, Ralf Edmund Director (Resigned) 45 Weismullerstr, 60314 Frankfurt, Germany August 1964 /
1 June 2014
German /
Germany
Managing Director
SIDERY, Gerald James Director (Resigned) Rake Lane, Eccleston, Chester, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CH4 9JN May 1956 /
11 October 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Accountant
TAYLOR, Merrick Wentworth Director (Resigned) The Stables, Old Milverton Lane Old Milverton, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV32 6SA June 1938 /
9 June 1995
British /
England
Company Director
WALL, Catherine Alison Director (Resigned) 11 Lyttelton Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham, B16 9JN October 1960 /
10 May 1994
British /
Venture Capitalist
WATTERSON, Juan Patrick Director (Resigned) 14 Pelham Place, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS7 3QZ September 1959 /
23 February 1994
French/British /
Solicitor

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town PRESTON
Post Code PR26 7TZ
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MI AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000