RIO (2017) LIMITED

Address:
Oak Bank House, South Munstead Lane, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AG, England

RIO (2017) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02921757. The registration start date is April 22, 1994. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02921757
Company Name RIO (2017) LIMITED
Registered Address Oak Bank House
South Munstead Lane
Godalming
Surrey
GU8 4AG
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1994-04-22
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 31/05/2020
Accounts Last Update 31/08/2018
Returns Due Date 18/05/2017
Returns Last Update 20/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 04/05/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 20/04/2018
Mortgage Charges 5
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Mortgage Satisfied 4
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
96090 Other service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
FITZSIMMONS PLACE NURSERY LIMITED 10/03/2017

Office Location

Address OAK BANK HOUSE
SOUTH MUNSTEAD LANE
Post Town GODALMING
County SURREY
Post Code GU8 4AG
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
REGWOOD LIMITED Oak Bank House, South Munstead Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AG, England
HANJEN HOLDINGS LIMITED Oak Bank House, South Munstead Lane, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AG

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
F40CLASSICS LTD Rosalie, South Munstead Lane, Godalming, GU8 4AG, England
BESTILL-UK LIMITED Farways, South Munstead Lane, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AG, United Kingdom
MESSIAH TRADING LIMITED The Haven, South Munstead Lane, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AG, United Kingdom
PETER FORD ASSOCIATES LIMITED Tall Timbers, South Munstead Lane, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AG
LONGSHORE IM LLP Stepping Stones, South Munstead Lane, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AG
CAPPCO LIMITED Woodruff, South Munstead Lane, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AG
I-CHANGE LTD Birchwood South Munstead Lane, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AG

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
CAE (IP) LLP Cassingray House, Thursley, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 6QW, United Kingdom
ATOMUSICALITY LLP Sollys Mill Ground Floor, Mill Lane, Godalming, GU7 1EY, England
BRIDGE HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED Ashcombe Court, Woolsack Way, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 1LQ, United Kingdom
COLLINS PLANNING & DESIGN SERVICE LLP 5 The Paddock, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 1XD, United Kingdom
MY NAN'S FAVOURITE LTD Pitch Cottage Pitch Place, Thursley, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 6QW, United Kingdom
CLB INSIGHTS LTD 18 Victoria Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 1JR, United Kingdom
MADE YOUR DAY LIMITED 6 Oak Mead, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 3RL, United Kingdom
WGA TWICKENHAM LTD Oldwick House, Hascombe Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4AB, England
172 COFFEE LTD 172 Thursley Road, Elstead, Godalming, GU8 6DH, United Kingdom
WRITESTYLE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 99 Busbridge Lane, Godalming, GU7 1QH, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SHERWOOD, Jeremy Secretary (Active) Oak Bank House, South Munstead Lane, Godalming, Surrey, England, GU8 4AG /
9 June 2015
/
SHERWOOD, Kaye Lisa Director (Active) Oak Bank House, South Munstead Lane, Godalming, Surrey, England, GU8 4AG September 1967 /
21 May 2002
British /
England
Director Of Nursery
HARRISON, Guy Richard Secretary (Resigned) Sopers Farm, Peppers Lane, Ashurst, West Sussex, BN44 3AX /
21 May 2002
British /
HARRISON, Julie Clare Secretary (Resigned) 43 Westdene Meadows, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8UJ /
13 March 1998
/
SUTTON, Reginald Stanley Secretary (Resigned) 1 Pincroft Wood, Newbarn, Longfield Dartford, Kent, DA3 7HB /
25 May 2002
British /
Retired
THORNTON, Romaine Marie Secretary (Resigned) 32 Portsmouth Road, Guildford, Surrey, GU2 5DJ /
22 April 1994
/
HARDING, Joanna Director (Resigned) 133 Brighton Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 1PW September 1971 /
15 June 1998
British /
Director
HARRISON, Guy Richard Director (Resigned) Sopers Farm, Peppers Lane, Ashurst, West Sussex, BN44 3AX September 1967 /
19 May 1997
British /
United Kingdom
Director
SERAPHIN, Steve Paul Director (Resigned) 133 Brighton Road, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 1PW June 1966 /
15 June 1998
British /
Director
THORNTON, Gillian Rosemary Director (Resigned) 10 Briary Road, Lechlade, Gloucestershire, GL7 3DD June 1940 /
25 July 1994
British /
Teacher
THORNTON, Romaine Marie Director (Resigned) 32 Portsmouth Road, Guildford, Surrey, GU2 5DJ June 1968 /
22 April 1994
British /
Teacher

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GODALMING
Post Code GU8 4AG
SIC Code 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on RIO (2017) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000