MATTHEW THACKRAY D.S. LTD

Address:
178 Moseley Wood Gardens, Cookridge, Leeds, LS16 7JE

MATTHEW THACKRAY D.S. LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02935413. The registration start date is June 3, 1994. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02935413
Company Name MATTHEW THACKRAY D.S. LTD
Registered Address 178 Moseley Wood Gardens
Cookridge
Leeds
LS16 7JE
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1994-06-03
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2016
Returns Due Date 01/07/2017
Returns Last Update 03/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 07/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 24/05/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
71129 Other engineering activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
WAYFIELD SERVICES LIMITED 21/07/1998

Office Location

Address 178 MOSELEY WOOD GARDENS
COOKRIDGE
Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS16 7JE

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
LUCID ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD 190 Moseley Wood Gardens, Leeds

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
THACKRAY, Matthew James Director (Active) 178 Moseley Wood Gardens, Cookridge, Leeds, LS16 7JE August 1969 /
24 September 1994
British /
England
Civil Engineer Technician
LUTY, Michael John Secretary (Resigned) 28 Newlaithes Gardens, Horsforth, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS18 4JU /
24 September 1994
/
THACKRAY, Damian Secretary (Resigned) 178 Moseley Wood Gardens, Cookridge, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS16 7JE /
30 April 1998
/
THACKRAY, Lisa Secretary (Resigned) 68 Broadgate Drive, Horsforth, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS18 5QA /
27 July 2005
/
SPENCER COMPANY FORMATIONS LIMITED Nominee Secretary (Resigned) Scorpio House 102 Sydney Street, Chelsea, London, SW3 6NJ /
3 June 1994
/
SPENCER COMPANY FORMATIONS (DELAWARE) INC Nominee Director (Resigned) 25 Greystone Manor, Lewes, Delaware, United States Of America, 19958 /
3 June 1994
/
WALKER, Lisa Director (Resigned) 178 Moseley Wood Gardens, Cookridge, Leeds, LS16 7JE July 1969 /
31 January 2018
British /
England
Wholesale
SPENCER COMPANY FORMATIONS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Scorpio House 102 Sydney Street, Chelsea, London, SW3 6NJ /
3 June 1994
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS16 7JE
SIC Code 71129 - Other engineering activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MATTHEW THACKRAY D.S. LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000