INSPIRED THINKING GROUP (ITG) LIMITED

Address:
Unit 315 Fort Dunlop, Fort Parkway, Birmingham, West Midlands, B24 9FD

INSPIRED THINKING GROUP (ITG) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02967284. The registration start date is September 13, 1994. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02967284
Company Name INSPIRED THINKING GROUP (ITG) LIMITED
Registered Address Unit 315 Fort Dunlop
Fort Parkway
Birmingham
West Midlands
B24 9FD
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1994-09-13
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 31/05/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/08/2016
Returns Due Date 08/10/2016
Returns Last Update 10/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 24/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 10/09/2017
Mortgage Charges 7
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Mortgage Satisfied 6

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62020 Information technology consultancy activities
63120 Web portals
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
90030 Artistic creation

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
GREYSTONE ADVERTISING DESIGN LIMITED 25/08/2011

Office Location

Address UNIT 315 FORT DUNLOP
FORT PARKWAY
Post Town BIRMINGHAM
County WEST MIDLANDS
Post Code B24 9FD

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CITADEL BIDCO LIMITED Unit 315 Fort Dunlop, Fort Parkway, Birmingham
CITADEL HOLDCO LIMITED Unit 315 Fort Dunlop, Fort Parkway, Birmingham
CITADEL MIDCO LIMITED Unit 315 Fort Dunlop, Fort Parkway, Birmingham
ITG MIDCO LIMITED Unit 315 Fort Dunlop, Fort Parkway, Birmingham
ITG TOPCO LIMITED Unit 315 Fort Dunlop, Fort Parkway, Birmingham
ITG BIDCO LIMITED Unit 315 Fort Dunlop, Fort Parkway, Birmingham
THE MEDIACENTRE SOLUTION LIMITED Unit 315 Fort Dunlop, Fort Parkway, Birmingham
INSPIRED THINKING GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED Unit 315 Fort Dunlop, Fort Parkway, Birmingham
INSPIRED THINKING GROUP LIMITED Unit 315 Fort Dunlop, Fort Parkway, Birmingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
LOVETT, Mark Alexander Director (Active) Unit 315 The Fort, Fort Parkway, Birmingham, Wwest Midlands, England, B24 9FD April 1974 /
23 May 2012
British /
England
None
WARD, Simon Christopher Director (Active) Unit 315 Fort Dunlop, Fort Parkway, Birmingham, West Midlands, B24 9FD April 1968 /
23 October 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Director
HARLAND, Mark Alister Secretary (Resigned) 24 Leigh Road, Walsall, West Midlands, WS4 2DS /
1 January 1998
/
WARD, Michelle Jane Secretary (Resigned) 560 Burton Road, Midway, Swadlincote, Derby, DE11 0DP /
21 December 2000
/
WARD, Simon Christopher Secretary (Resigned) 7 High Meadows, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV6 8PH /
/
BREWER, Kevin, Dr Nominee Director (Resigned) Somerset House, 40-49 Price Street, Birmingham, B4 6LZ April 1952 /
13 September 1994
British /
England
HARLAND, Mark Alister Director (Resigned) 24 Leigh Road, Walsall, West Midlands, WS4 2DS May 1963 /
4 April 1995
British /
England
Company Director
LOCKLEY, Mark Alexander Director (Resigned) Rose Cottage, Mill Lane, Walcote, Warwickshire, B49 6LZ November 1964 /
1 December 2008
British /
England
Director
WARD, Andrew Nicholas Director (Resigned) Unit 315 Fort Dunlop, Fort Parkway, Birmingham, West Midlands, B24 3FD May 1971 /
13 September 1994
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
WARD, Michelle Jane Director (Resigned) 560 Burton Road, Midway, Swadlincote, Derby, DE11 0DP September 1971 /
1 July 2002
British /
Company Secretary
WARD, Simon Christopher Director (Resigned) 7 High Meadows, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV6 8PH April 1968 /
British /
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B24 9FD
SIC Code 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on INSPIRED THINKING GROUP (ITG) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000