PATARA & CO LTD

Address:
352 Bearwood Rd, Bearwood, Birmingham, B66 4ET, England

PATARA & CO LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02983564. The registration start date is October 26, 1994. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02983564
Company Name PATARA & CO LTD
Registered Address 352 Bearwood Rd
Bearwood
Birmingham
B66 4ET
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1994-10-26
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2016
Returns Due Date 29/01/2017
Returns Last Update 01/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 15/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 01/01/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
69201 Accounting and auditing activities
69202 Bookkeeping activities
69203 Tax consultancy

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
VECTOR BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED 08/03/2000

Office Location

Address 352 BEARWOOD RD
BEARWOOD
Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B66 4ET
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
APRA DEVELOPMENT LTD 352 Bearwood Rd, Bearwood, Birmingham
APRA HOMES LTD 352 Bearwood Rd, Bearwood, Birmingham
APRA PROPERTY LTD 352 Bearwood Rd, Bearwood, Birmingham
LABOUR 4U LTD 352 Bearwood Rd, Bearwood, Birmingham
LIFESAVERS ROADGUARDS LTD. 352 Bearwood Rd, Bearwood, Birmingham
WARM TECH PRODUCTS LTD. 352 Bearwood Rd, Bearwood, Birmingham
CLOTHES COLLECTIONS LTD 352 Bearwood Rd, Bearwood, Birmingham
COUNTRYSTYLE MANAGEMENT LTD. 352 Bearwood Rd, Bearwood, Birmingham
A BAINS LTD 352 Bearwood Rd, Bearwood, Birmingham
PURPLE RESOURCE LTD. 352 Bearwood Rd, Bearwood, Birmingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
PATARA, Manjit Kaur Secretary (Active) 352 Bearwood Rd, Bearwood, Birmingham, England, B66 4ET /
1 August 2013
/
PATARA, Talwinder Singh Director (Active) 352 Bearwood Rd, Bearwood, Birmingham, England, B66 4ET November 1953 /
1 April 2008
British /
England
Accountant
PATARA, Manjit Kaur Secretary (Resigned) 70 Arthur Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham, B15 2UW /
16 December 1998
/
PATARA, Talwinder Singh Secretary (Resigned) Andersons Ca Ltd, 352 Bearwood Road, Bearwood, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, B66 4ET /
1 October 2000
/
TUDOR, Ruth Secretary (Resigned) 56 Heather Road, Binley Woods, Coventry, CV3 2DD /
26 October 1994
/
BREWER, Kevin, Dr Nominee Director (Resigned) Somerset House, 40-49 Price Street, Birmingham, B4 6LZ April 1952 /
26 October 1994
British /
England
PATARA, Manjit Kaur Director (Resigned) Andersons Ca Ltd, 352 Bearwood Road, Bearwood, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, B66 4ET July 1955 /
1 October 2000
British /
England
Accountant
PATARA, Michael Maninder Singh Director (Resigned) 70 Arthur Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham, B15 2UW February 1978 /
1 November 2000
British /
England
Co Director
PATARA, Navkiran Kaur, Dr Director (Resigned) 70 Arthur Rd, Edgbaston, Birmingham, B15 2UW October 1984 /
1 November 2000
British /
England
Co Director
PATARA, Talwinder Singh Director (Resigned) 70 Arthur Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, B15 2UW November 1953 /
16 December 1998
British /
England
Director
TUDOR, Keith John Director (Resigned) 56 Heather Road, Binley Woods, Coventry, CV3 2DD November 1962 /
26 October 1994
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
TUDOR, Ruth Director (Resigned) 56 Heather Road, Binley Woods, Coventry, CV3 2DD August 1965 /
26 October 1994
British /
United Kingdom
Company Secretary/Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B66 4ET
SIC Code 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PATARA & CO LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000