VENTSERV LIMITED

Address:
South Stour Offices, Roman Road, Mersham, Ashford, Kent, TN25 7HS

VENTSERV LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 02984635. The registration start date is October 28, 1994. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 02984635
Company Name VENTSERV LIMITED
Registered Address South Stour Offices, Roman Road
Mersham
Ashford
Kent
TN25 7HS
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1994-10-28
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2016
Returns Due Date 25/11/2016
Returns Last Update 28/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 11/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 28/10/2017
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
33190 Repair of other equipment
43290 Other construction installation

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
KITCHEN ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED 03/09/1998

Office Location

Address SOUTH STOUR OFFICES, ROMAN ROAD
MERSHAM
Post Town ASHFORD
County KENT
Post Code TN25 7HS

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SPEARPOINT ESTATES LIMITED South Stour Offices, Roman Road, Mersham, Ashford
CASSIDYS LIMITED South Stour Offices, Roman Road, Mersham, Ashford
CASSIDYS PAYROLL LIMITED South Stour Offices, Roman Road, Mersham, Ashford
CLARKS HOMESMART LIMITED South Stour Offices, Roman Road, Mersham, Ashford
TRIANGLE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED South Stour Offices, Roman Road, Mersham, Ashford
P.A. COLLIS DECORATING SERVICES LIMITED South Stour Offices, Roman Road, Mersham, Ashford
E.O.R. BOILER & HEATING ENGINEERS LIMITED South Stour Offices, Roman Road, Mersham, Ashford
B B STAMPS LIMITED South Stour Offices, Roman Road, Mersham, Ashford
PROTRUCK LIMITED South Stour Offices, Roman Road, Mersham, Ashford
ROCKET SCIENCE CREATIVE SERVICES LIMITED South Stour Offices, Roman Road, Mersham, Ashford

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CASSIDYS SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED Secretary (Active) South Stour Offices, Roman Road, Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom, TN25 7HS /
18 June 2013
/
MAYBOURNE, Stephen Leonard Director (Active) South Stour Offices, Roman Road, Mersham, Ashford, Kent, TN25 7HS June 1958 /
27 February 1995
British /
England
Project Manager
MAYBOURNE, Wendy Avril Secretary (Resigned) South Stour Offices, Roman Road, Mersham, Ashford, Kent, TN25 7HS /
26 May 2009
/
POST, Janette Lesley Secretary (Resigned) May Cottage, 115 Grosvenor Road, Ashford, Kent, TN24 9PN /
3 February 1995
British /
CASSIDYS SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) South Stour Offices, Roman Road, Mersham, Ashford, Kent, TN25 7HS /
1 September 2008
/
BOSWORTH, Anthony John Director (Resigned) 34 Richmond Way, Maidstone, Kent, ME15 6BN June 1941 /
1 October 1996
British /
Accountant
MAYBOURNE, Wendy Avril Director (Resigned) Wychwood Hornash Lane, Shadoxhurst, Ashford, Kent, TN26 1HX April 1954 /
3 February 1995
British /
Travel Agent
APEX NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 46a Syon Lane, Isleworth, Middlesex, TW7 5NQ /
28 October 1994
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town ASHFORD
Post Code TN25 7HS
SIC Code 33190 - Repair of other equipment

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on VENTSERV LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000