INFOGIX LIMITED

Address:
1 The Cornfields, Bishops Cleeve, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England, GL52 7YQ, England

INFOGIX LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03072248. The registration start date is June 23, 1995. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03072248
Company Name INFOGIX LIMITED
Registered Address 1 The Cornfields, Bishops Cleeve
Cheltenham
Gloucestershire
England
GL52 7YQ
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1995-06-23
Account Category SMALL
Account Ref Day 1
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 01/01/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 21/07/2017
Returns Last Update 23/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 07/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 23/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62090 Other information technology service activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
UNITECH SYSTEMS UK LIMITED 16/09/2005

Office Location

Address 1 THE CORNFIELDS, BISHOPS CLEEVE
CHELTENHAM
Post Town GLOUCESTERSHIRE
County ENGLAND
Post Code GL52 7YQ
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HARPER - HENDERSON COMPLEX SYSTEMS LIMITED 65 The Cornfields, Bishops Cleeve
CREATECO LTD. 14 The Cornfields, Bishops Cleeve, Cheltenham
THE BUILDING AND MAINTENANCE COMPANY (UK) LTD 24 The Cornfields, Bishops Cleeve, Cheltenham
MJL (UK) LTD 24 The Cornfields, Bishops Cleeve, Cheltenham
LEARN WELL LIMITED 22 The Cornfields, Bishops, Cleeve, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire
KILPATRICK ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED 49 The Cornfields, Bishops Cleeve, Cheltenham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MCDONNELL, John Director (Active) 1 The Cornfields, Bishops Cleeve, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England, England, GL52 7YQ March 1965 /
15 October 2012
American /
United States
Cfo
NIJHAWAN, Sumit Director (Active) 1 The Cornfields, Bishops Cleeve, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England, England, GL52 7YQ July 1970 /
1 June 2012
Indian /
Usa
Ceo
BETSIS, Pavel Secretary (Resigned) Poortlaan 30, Wassenaar, The Netherlands, 2242 GP /
30 June 1997
/
MCNEIL, Donald Gregory Secretary (Resigned) 17 The Old Bakery, 54-57 St Thomas Street, Oxford, OX1 1JP /
28 June 1995
/
PURR, Stephen Donald Secretary (Resigned) 9 Sauncey Avenue, Harpenden, Hertfordshire, AL5 4QQ /
20 July 2005
/
CHALFEN SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 2nd Floor, 93a Rivington Street, London, EC2A 3AY /
2 October 2003
/
BETSIS, Pavel Director (Resigned) Poortlaan 30, Wassenaar, The Netherlands, 2242 GP April 1962 /
30 June 1997
Canadian Citizen /
Company Director
KOPP, Thomas Alan Director (Resigned) 1741 Eaglebrook Drive, Geneva, Usa, Il 60134, FOREIGN December 1947 /
28 June 1995
British /
Vice President
KRUEGER, Michael Bruno Krueger Director (Resigned) 330 S Ellyn Ave, Glen Ellyn, Illinois, U S A, 60137 April 1960 /
1 August 1996
U S A /
Director
MCNEIL, Donald Gregory Director (Resigned) 17 The Old Bakery, 54-57 St Thomas Street, Oxford, OX1 1JP May 1957 /
28 June 1995
British /
Managing Director
NAYAR, Madhavan Karunakaran Director (Resigned) Charterhouse, Legge Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, B4 7EU July 1940 /
28 June 1995
Us /
United States
Consultant
INSTANT COMPANIES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 1 Mitchell Lane, Bristol, Avon, BS1 6BU /
23 June 1995
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GLOUCESTERSHIRE
Post Code GL52 7YQ
SIC Code 62090 - Other information technology service activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on INFOGIX LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000