LIVERPOOL PHILHARMONIC HALL AND EVENTS LTD

Address:
Philharmonic Hall, Hope St, Liverpool, Merseyside, L1 9BP

LIVERPOOL PHILHARMONIC HALL AND EVENTS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03110903. The registration start date is October 6, 1995. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03110903
Company Name LIVERPOOL PHILHARMONIC HALL AND EVENTS LTD
Registered Address Philharmonic Hall
Hope St
Liverpool
Merseyside
L1 9BP
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1995-10-06
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 20/10/2016
Returns Last Update 22/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 06/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 22/09/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
56101 Licensed restaurants
90040 Operation of arts facilities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
RLP (CATERING & EVENTS) LTD 23/12/2005

Office Location

Address PHILHARMONIC HALL
HOPE ST
Post Town LIVERPOOL
County MERSEYSIDE
Post Code L1 9BP

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
LIVERPOOL PHILHARMONIC FOUNDATION Philharmonic Hall, Hope Street, Liverpool
ROYAL LIVERPOOL PHILHARMONIC SOCIETY(THE) Philharmonic Hall, Hope Street, Liverpool

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HEATON, Stephan Secretary (Active) 4 Garsdale Close, Great Sankey, Warrington, Cheshire, WA5 3DL /
8 February 2008
/
EAKIN, Michael Director (Active) 31 Westgate, Hale, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA15 9AY February 1954 /
13 October 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Ceo
FERGUSON, Robert James Director (Active) 3 Fairways Court, Shireburn Road, Formby, Liverpool, L37 1QA July 1942 /
29 January 2002
British /
United Kingdom
Retired
HARVEY, Tony, Dr Director (Active) 608 The X Building, Bixteth Street, Liverpool, United Kingdom, L3 9BB August 1961 /
2 November 2009
British /
England
Solicitor
HEATON, Stephan James Director (Active) Philharmonic Hall, Hope St, Liverpool, Merseyside, L1 9BP June 1976 /
17 May 2010
British /
England
Chartered Accountant
JOHNSTON, Timothy Kevin Director (Active) Philharmonic Hall, Hope St, Liverpool, Merseyside, L1 9BP July 1952 /
14 November 2011
British /
England
Chartered Accountant
JONES, Thomas Fredrick Director (Active) Flat 1, 9 Sandon Street, Toxteth, Liverpool, Merseyside, L8 7NS July 1962 /
24 April 2006
British /
England
Director
BOUNDS, Kenneth Peter Secretary (Resigned) The Coach House,42 Church Road, Woolton, Liverpool, Merseyside, L25 6DD /
23 May 2000
/
ELLIOTT, Michael John Secretary (Resigned) 40 Mayfield Road, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, B73 5QJ /
3 August 2007
/
KEAVENEY, Andrea Simpson Secretary (Resigned) 19 Rean Meadow, Tattenhall, Chester, Cheshire, CH3 9PU /
17 May 2005
/
MOON, Robert Secretary (Resigned) 19 Addingham Avenue, Widnes, Cheshire, WA8 8YB /
12 March 1996
/
YOUNGER, Miriam Nominee Secretary (Resigned) 4 Hardman Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 0HB /
6 October 1995
/
ALUKO, Omotayo Akintunde Director (Resigned) Philharmonic Hall, Hope St, Liverpool, Merseyside, L1 9BP February 1962 /
5 December 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Director
BENTLEY, Andrew John Director (Resigned) Flat A 2 Pilgrim Street, Liverpool, Merseyside, L1 9HB November 1961 /
4 December 1995
British /
Hall Manager
BILLINGTON, Edward John Director (Resigned) Gowan Brae, 38 Dawstone Road, Wirral, Merseyside, CH60 0BS December 1934 /
4 December 1995
British /
Retired
BOUNDS, Kenneth Peter Director (Resigned) The Coach House,42 Church Road, Woolton, Liverpool, Merseyside, L25 6DD November 1943 /
17 May 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Retired
BROMAGE, Nigel Alan Director (Resigned) The Coach House, Whitchurch Road Rowton, Chester, Cheshire, CH3 6AF December 1932 /
4 December 1995
British /
Retired
ELLIOTT, Michael John Director (Resigned) 40 Mayfield Road, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, B73 5QJ August 1953 /
13 February 2001
British /
England
Chief Executive
FLAMSON, John Robert Director (Resigned) The Mews, Laund House, North Mossley Hill Road, Liverpool, L18 8BL February 1952 /
3 November 1997
British /
England
Chief Executive
GLINN, Simon Director (Resigned) Philharmonic Hall, Hope St, Liverpool, Merseyside, L1 9BP January 1963 /
17 May 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Manager
HUDSON, Deborah Director (Resigned) Merlewood Flat 4, 1a Parkfield Road, Aigburth, Liverpool, Merseyside, L17 8UG May 1962 /
3 November 1999
British /
Teacher
LEWIS-CROSBY, Robert Antony Cornwall Director (Resigned) 7 Grosvenor Avenue, West Kirby, Wirral, Merseyside, L48 7HA April 1947 /
4 December 1995
British /
Chief Executive
MOY, Philip Director (Resigned) 28 Far Moss Road, Liverpool, Merseyside, L23 8TQ September 1957 /
16 January 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Solicitor
STONE, Jonathan Andrew Director (Resigned) 30 Rockbourne Avenue, Liverpool, Merseyside, L25 4TW March 1968 /
3 November 1999
British /
Senior Manager
WADE-SMITH, David John Director (Resigned) Chelwood, Caldy Chase Drive, Caldy, Wirral, Merseyside, CH48 2LD October 1963 /
17 May 2005
British /
England
Company Director
YOUNGER, Norman Nominee Director (Resigned) 4 Hardman Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 0HB July 1967 /
6 October 1995
British /
LIVERPOOL PHILHARMONIC HALL & EVENTS LIMITED Director (Resigned) Philharmonic Hall, Hope Street, Liverpool, L1 9BP /
13 October 2008
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LIVERPOOL
Post Code L1 9BP
SIC Code 56101 - Licensed restaurants

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on LIVERPOOL PHILHARMONIC HALL AND EVENTS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000