JT (GLOBAL) LIMITED

Address:
C/o Katten Muchin Rosenman Uk LLP Paternoster House, 65 St Paul's Churchyard, London, EC4M 8AB, England

JT (GLOBAL) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03122929. The registration start date is November 7, 1995. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03122929
Company Name JT (GLOBAL) LIMITED
Registered Address C/o Katten Muchin Rosenman Uk LLP Paternoster House
65 St Paul's Churchyard
London
EC4M 8AB
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1995-11-07
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 05/12/2016
Returns Last Update 07/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 21/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 07/11/2017
Mortgage Charges 3
Mortgage Satisfied 3

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
61900 Other telecommunications activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS (EUROPE) LIMITED 10/07/2015

Office Location

Address C/O KATTEN MUCHIN ROSENMAN UK LLP PATERNOSTER HOUSE
65 ST PAUL'S CHURCHYARD
Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC4M 8AB
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HARD EIGHT FUTURES UK LTD C/o Katten Muchin Rosenman Uk LLP Paternoster House, 65 St. Paul's Churchyard, London
JERSEY TELECOM (UK) LIMITED C/o Katten Muchin Rosenman Uk LLP Paternoster House, 65 St Paul's Churchyard, London
WORLDSTONE GROUP LTD. C/o Katten Muchin Rosenman Uk LLP Paternoster House, 65 St Paul's Churchyard, London
EKIT.COM UK LIMITED C/o Katten Muchin Rosenman Uk LLP Paternoster House, 65 St. Paul's Churchyard, London
CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED C/o Katten Muchin Rosenman Uk LLP Paternoster House, 65 St Paul's Churchyard, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
KENT, John Michael Director (Active) Locke Lord (uk) Llp, 201 Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 3AB March 1958 /
31 July 2012
British /
Jersey
Finance Director
MCDERMOTT, Daragh Joseph Director (Active) No 1 The Forum, Grenville Street, St Helier, Jersey, United Kingdom March 1973 /
31 July 2012
Irish /
United Kingdom
Accountant
MILLAR, Graeme Drostan Director (Active) No 1 The Forum, Grenville Street, St Helier, Jersey, United Kingdom July 1966 /
31 July 2012
British /
Jersey
Chief Executive Officer
AGNELLI, Severine Secretary (Resigned) 7 Myddelton House, Campsfield Road, London, N8 7AP /
22 February 2000
/
BOWDERY, Ruth Secretary (Resigned) 123 Shepherds Hill, Romford, Essex, RM3 0NP /
15 May 1999
/
GANGLANI, Harsha Secretary (Resigned) 27 Courtens Mews, Belmont Lane, Stanmore, Middlesex, HA7 2SP /
1 November 2002
/
MENEGHETTI, Alan Secretary (Resigned) Locke Lord (uk) Llp, 201 Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 3AB /
25 September 2014
British /
MISTRY, Nipun Secretary (Resigned) Flat 1, 56 Eversholt Street, Euston, London, United Kingdom, NW1 1DA /
9 August 2011
/
PUNJABI, Sheila Isabelle Secretary (Resigned) Flat 23 2 Avenue Road, London, NW8 7PU /
8 November 1995
/
PUNJABI, Tarachand Utoomal Secretary (Resigned) Squirrels Patch 27 Meadway, Esher, Surrey, KT10 9HG /
2 January 1996
/
VASWANI, Sanjay Secretary (Resigned) 6a Linhope Street, London, NW1 6ES /
2 August 2000
/
CLYDE SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) The St Botolph Building 138, Houndsditch, London, EC3A 7AR /
31 July 2012
/
PUNJABI, Suresh Director (Resigned) 2 Avenue Road Flat 23, St Johns Wood, London, NW8 7PU July 1971 /
8 November 1995
British /
England
Company Director
DEANSGATE COMPANY FORMATIONS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) The Britannia Suite International House, 82-86 Deansgate, Manchester, M3 2ER /
7 November 1995
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC4M 8AB
SIC Code 61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on JT (GLOBAL) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000