LANSON INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED

Address:
18 Bolton Street, London, W1J 8BJ

LANSON INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03154836. The registration start date is February 2, 1996. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03154836
Company Name LANSON INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED
Registered Address 18 Bolton Street
London
W1J 8BJ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1996-02-02
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 02/03/2017
Returns Last Update 02/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 16/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 02/02/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46342 Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MARNE & CHAMPAGNE DIFFUSION "M.C.D." LTD 21/01/2005

Office Location

Address 18 BOLTON STREET
Post Town LONDON
Post Code W1J 8BJ

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ROULLEAUX DUGAGE, Nicolas Secretary (Active) 9 Rue Albert Reville, Reims, Champagne, France, 51100 /
6 October 2006
/
BAIJOT, Philippe Director (Active) 75 Rue Gambetta, Reims, Champagne, France, 51100 December 1949 /
22 March 2006
French /
France
Chairman
BEAVIS, Paul Edward Director (Active) Bela Dene, Guildford Road, Cranleigh, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU6 8PP March 1970 /
1 January 2009
British /
England
Managing Director
DABERE, Jacques Secretary (Resigned) 24 Rue Des Moulins, Reims, 51100, France /
26 February 1996
/
FOY, Simon John Secretary (Resigned) 2 Princes Firs Avenue, Muswell Hill, London, N10 3LY /
12 February 1996
/
PAILLARD, Bruno Secretary (Resigned) 43 Rue Des Moissons, Reims, Champagne, 51100, France /
22 March 2006
/
VITAL, Christian Secretary (Resigned) 3 Rue Nanteuil, Reims, France, 5110 /
22 April 1997
/
ALNOT, Georges Claude Director (Resigned) 23 Rue De Sabastopol, Reims, France, 51100 February 1956 /
26 February 1996
French /
Company Director
BAZIRE, Arnaud Director (Resigned) 35 Rue Du Naree Gal, Galleini, Versailles, 78000, France November 1967 /
10 March 2005
French /
Ceo
BRAUT, Jacques Director (Resigned) 45 Avenue De Champagne, Epernay, France, 51200 November 1941 /
26 February 1996
French /
Manager
DABERE, Jacques Director (Resigned) 24 Rue Des Moulins, Reims, 51100, France February 1955 /
22 April 1997
French /
Manager
ELLIOT, Patrick Ian Director (Resigned) 57 Prince Of Wales Mansions, Prince Of Wales Drive, London, SW11 4BH July 1965 /
12 February 1996
British /
Trainee Solicitor
FERGUSON, Peter William Director (Resigned) 7 Queens Road, Hertford, Hertfordshire, SG13 8AY May 1957 /
23 May 2002
British /
Commercial Director
FOY, Simon John Director (Resigned) 2 Princes Firs Avenue, Muswell Hill, London, N10 3LY August 1968 /
12 February 1996
British /
Solicitor
LE FUR, Isabelle Director (Resigned) 24 Rue Rousselle, Puteaux, 92800, France December 1964 /
10 March 2005
French /
Director
MORA, Francois Xavier Director (Resigned) 17 Avenue D'Eylau, Paris, France, 75116 December 1947 /
26 February 1996
French /
Manager
MORA, Maria Laurence Director (Resigned) 17 Avenue D'Eylau, Paris, 75116, France June 1949 /
26 February 1996
French /
Manager
SMITHER, John Director (Resigned) Homewood Cottage,The Leys Farm, Church Enstone, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, OX7 4HU August 1941 /
26 February 1996
British /
Manager
VITAL, Christian Director (Resigned) 3 Rue Nanteuil, Reims, France, 5110 October 1956 /
22 April 1997
French /
Company Secretary Director
INSTANT COMPANIES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 1 Mitchell Lane, Bristol, Avon, BS1 6BU /
2 February 1996
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code W1J 8BJ
SIC Code 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on LANSON INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000