TERNOSIS LIMITED

Address:
Grove Farm Beccles Road, Raveningham, Norwich, NR14 6NX

TERNOSIS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03167632. The registration start date is March 4, 1996. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03167632
Company Name TERNOSIS LIMITED
Registered Address Grove Farm Beccles Road
Raveningham
Norwich
NR14 6NX
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1996-03-04
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2017
Returns Due Date 01/04/2017
Returns Last Update 04/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 18/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 04/03/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62090 Other information technology service activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
THE RED LIGHT FOOD COMPANY LIMITED 16/10/2008
TEXTEL SERVICES LIMITED 16/08/2004

Office Location

Address GROVE FARM BECCLES ROAD
RAVENINGHAM
Post Town NORWICH
Post Code NR14 6NX

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SISTERSON, Thomas Richard Secretary (Active) Grove Farm, Beccles Road, Raveningham, Norwich, England, NR14 6NX /
13 October 2008
/
SISTERSON, Thomas Richard Director (Active) Grove Farm, Beccles Road, Raveningham, Norwich, England, NR14 6NX November 1978 /
13 October 2008
British /
England
Company Director
GIBSON, Emma Clare Secretary (Resigned) 22 Bell Lane, Widford, Ware, Herts., SG12 8SH /
13 June 2005
/
RM REGISTRARS LIMITED Nominee Secretary (Resigned) Second Floor, 80 Great Eastern Street, London, EC2A 3RX /
4 March 1996
/
SISTERSON, John Maxwell Secretary (Resigned) Lodge Farm, Rushall, Diss, Norfolk, IP21 4RT /
7 May 2008
/
SISTERSON, John Maxwell Secretary (Resigned) Lodge Farm, Rushall, Diss, Norfolk, IP21 4RT /
4 March 1996
/
AYRES, Andrew Gilbey Director (Resigned) Lodge Farm, Harleston Road, Rushall, Diss, Norfolk, IP21 4RT January 1972 /
20 April 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
SISTERSON, Joan Ann Director (Resigned) Lodge Farm, Rushall, Diss, Norfolk, IP21 4RT September 1941 /
4 March 1996
British /
Nurse
SISTERSON, John Maxwell Director (Resigned) Lodge Farm, Rushall, Diss, Norfolk, IP21 4RT November 1935 /
1 March 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Engineer
SISTERSON, John Maxwell Director (Resigned) Lodge Farm, Rushall, Diss, Norfolk, IP21 4RT November 1935 /
4 March 1996
British /
United Kingdom
Engineer
RM NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Second Floor, 80 Great Eastern Street, London, EC2A 3RX /
4 March 1996
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NORWICH
Post Code NR14 6NX
SIC Code 62090 - Other information technology service activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on TERNOSIS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000