VYSIION LIMITED

Address:
Connect 17 Avon Way, Langley Park, Chippenham, SN15 1GG

VYSIION LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03208975. The registration start date is June 7, 1996. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03208975
Company Name VYSIION LIMITED
Registered Address Connect 17 Avon Way
Langley Park
Chippenham
SN15 1GG
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1996-06-07
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 2018-03-31
Accounts Last Update 2016-06-30
Returns Due Date 2017-07-05
Returns Last Update 2016-06-07
Mortgage Charges 3
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Mortgage Satisfied 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
61900 Other telecommunications activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
VYSIION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 2015-03-06
RFL COMMUNICATIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 2015-03-06

Office Location

Address CONNECT 17 AVON WAY
LANGLEY PARK
Post Town CHIPPENHAM
Post Code SN15 1GG

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
RFL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED Connect 17 Avon Way, Langley Park, Chippenham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BROAD, Karen Yolaine Secretary (Active) 9 Blicks Close, Hullavington, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 6HQ /
7 June 1996
/
AUSTIN, James Mclelland Director (Active) Hartwell House, 55-61 Victoria Street, Bristol, Great Britain, BS1 6AD November 1969 /
10 March 2015
British /
England
Company Director
BRAIN, Bruce Director (Active) Connect 17, Avon Way, Langley Park, Chippenham, SN15 1GG June 1941 /
22 September 1999
British /
England
Company Director
CLAPTON, Peter Director (Active) 10 Stourton Park Devizes Road, Hilperton, Wiltshire, BA14 7TY June 1964 /
8 August 1997
British /
England
General Manager
JENKINSON, Antonia Scarlett Director (Active) Connect 17, Avon Way, Langley Park, Chippenham, SN15 1GG July 1969 /
1 July 2015
British /
England
Director
PATON, Neil Scott Director (Active) Connect 17, Avon Way, Langley Park, Chippenham, SN15 1GG July 1969 /
2 November 2015
British /
England
Chief Operating Officer
BUCK, Maurice Director (Resigned) 27 Spinney Drive, Collingtree, Northampton, NN4 0NG February 1929 /
3 July 1996
British /
Consultant
CROMPTON, Christopher Director (Resigned) 1 Northgate Gardens, Devizes, Wiltshire, SN10 1JY July 1942 /
7 June 1996
British /
United Kingdom
Director
LONDON LAW SERVICES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 84 Temple Chambers, Temple Avenue, London, EC4Y 0HP /
7 June 1996
/
PODMORE, Ian Victor Stewart Director (Resigned) Connect 17, Avon Way, Langley Park, Chippenham, SN15 1GG October 1973 /
12 May 2013
British /
England
Company Director
UTTERSON, James Purves Director (Resigned) Alytre, Abbotsbrook, Bourne End, Buckinghamshire, SL8 5QS January 1927 /
3 July 1996
British /
Company Director
WATSON, Alice Laura Director (Resigned) Stonelea, Mill Lane, Corston, Malmesbury, Wiltshire, SN16 0HH January 1969 /
4 April 1997
British /
Engineer
WHITEHEAD, Philip Director (Resigned) Latch End Orchard Avenue, Tickenham, Clevedon, Avon, BS21 6RQ May 1941 /
7 June 1996
British /
United Kingdom
Director
LONDON LAW SECRETARIAL LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 84 Temple Chambers, Temple Avenue, London, EC4Y 0HP /
7 June 1996
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CHIPPENHAM
Post Code SN15 1GG
SIC Code 61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on VYSIION LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000