DESTINATION TRAVEL LIMITED

Address:
47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 3RT, England

DESTINATION TRAVEL LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03237686. The registration start date is August 14, 1996. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03237686
Company Name DESTINATION TRAVEL LIMITED
Registered Address 47 The Hawnelands
Halesowen
West Midlands
B63 3RT
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1996-08-14
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 11/09/2016
Returns Last Update 14/08/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 28/08/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 14/08/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
DESTINATION TRAVEL UK LIMITED 13/11/2003

Office Location

Address 47 THE HAWNELANDS
Post Town HALESOWEN
County WEST MIDLANDS
Post Code B63 3RT
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HAWNE CONSULTING LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen
ACUMEN AIR CARGO LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen
APG CARGO LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen
DESTINATION STORE LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen
AVIATION MANAGEMENT LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen
AIRLINE BUSINESS LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen
APG UK LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen
MARYLAND GROUP LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen
DESTINATION BUSINESS LIMITED 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CARTER, Paul Secretary (Active) 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, England, B63 3RT /
14 August 1996
British /
BURGESS, Richard Conrad Director (Active) 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, England, B63 3RT August 1968 /
20 November 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Managing Director
CARTER, Paul Director (Active) 47 The Hawnelands, Halesowen, West Midlands, England, B63 3RT October 1963 /
14 September 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Director
WARNER, Malcolm James Director (Resigned) Maryland,Black Bull Lane, Fencott, Kidlington, Oxfordshire, OX5 2RD August 1943 /
14 August 1996
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HALESOWEN
Post Code B63 3RT
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on DESTINATION TRAVEL LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000