MLS SOLUTIONS LTD

Address:
22-24 Harborough Road, Kingsthorpe, Northampton, NN2 7AZ

MLS SOLUTIONS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03244982. The registration start date is September 3, 1996. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03244982
Company Name MLS SOLUTIONS LTD
Registered Address 22-24 Harborough Road
Kingsthorpe
Northampton
NN2 7AZ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1996-09-03
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 31/05/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/08/2017
Returns Due Date 01/10/2016
Returns Last Update 03/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 17/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 03/09/2017
Mortgage Charges 5
Mortgage Outstanding 2
Mortgage Satisfied 3

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
28290 Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MECHANICAL & LUBRICATION SERVICES LIMITED 18/04/2011

Office Location

Address 22-24 HARBOROUGH ROAD
KINGSTHORPE
Post Town NORTHAMPTON
Post Code NN2 7AZ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
EQUESTRIAN THEATRE LIMITED 22-24 Harborough Road, Kingsthorpe, Northampton
WEST PREMIER PROPERTIES LIMITED 22-24 Harborough Road, Kingsthorpe, Northampton
WEARMOUTH COMMUNICATIONS LTD 22-24 Harborough Road, Kingsthorpe, Northampton
VISIT SANTA LIMITED 22-24 Harborough Road, Northampton
CLN INVESTMENTS LTD 22-24 Harborough Road, Kingsthorpe, Northampton
BILLZINC LIMITED 22-24 Harborough Road, Kingsthorpe, Northampton
CLERMONT AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED 22-24 Harborough Road, Kingsthorpe, Northampton
MOTHER TERESA HEALTHCARE LIMITED 22-24 Harborough Road, Kingsthorpe, Northampton
TOTAL FINISHING SOLUTIONS LTD 22-24 Harborough Road, Kingsthorpe, Northampton
PARK VIEW COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED 22-24 Harborough Road, Kingsthorpe, Northampton

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BRIGGS, Susan Secretary (Active) 141 Birchfield Road, Abington, Northampton, NN1 4RQ /
13 May 1999
/
BRIGGS, Richard Allan Director (Active) 22-24 Harborough Road, Kingsthorpe, Northampton, United Kingdom, NN2 7AZ April 1960 /
3 September 1996
British /
United Kingdom
Director
LAVELLE, Peter Director (Active) 22-24 Harborough Road, Kingsthorpe, Northampton, United Kingdom, NN2 7AZ February 1963 /
14 December 2004
British /
England
Director
BRIGGS, Patricia Secretary (Resigned) 73 Oaklands Drive, Westone, Northampton, Northamptonshire, NN3 3JN /
4 September 1996
/
HARRISON, Michael Wilfred Director (Resigned) 25 Nightingale Road, Blackrod, Bolton, BL6 5DX November 1947 /
9 September 1996
British /
United Kingdom
Director
JOLLEY, Teressa Director (Resigned) 34 Russet Drive, Little Billing, Northampton, Northamptonshire, NN3 9TF September 1964 /
3 September 1996
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NORTHAMPTON
Post Code NN2 7AZ
SIC Code 28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MLS SOLUTIONS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000