ONTIME (ESSEX) RESCUE & RECOVERY LIMITED

Address:
Unit 2 Langley Park, Waterside Drive, Langley, Slough, SL3 6AD

ONTIME (ESSEX) RESCUE & RECOVERY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03266317. The registration start date is October 21, 1996. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03266317
Company Name ONTIME (ESSEX) RESCUE & RECOVERY LIMITED
Registered Address Unit 2 Langley Park
Waterside Drive
Langley
Slough
SL3 6AD
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1996-10-21
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2017
Returns Due Date 18/11/2016
Returns Last Update 21/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 04/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 21/10/2017
Mortgage Charges 3
Mortgage Satisfied 3

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ONTIME (SERVICE GARAGE) RESCUE & RECOVERY LIMITED 31/03/2009
SERVICE GARAGE RECOVERY & REPAIRS LIMITED 17/08/2000

Office Location

Address UNIT 2 LANGLEY PARK
WATERSIDE DRIVE
Post Town LANGLEY
County SLOUGH
Post Code SL3 6AD

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ONTIME AUTOMOTIVE (SOUTH WEST LONDON) LIMITED Unit 2 Langley Park, Waterside Drive, Langley
PROCDIB LIMITED Unit 2 Langley Park, Waterside Drive, Langley
BIDVEST PROPERTY LIMITED Unit 2 Langley Park, Waterside Drive, Langley
BID COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED Unit 2 Langley Park, Waterside Drive, Langley
ONTIME AUTOMOTIVE (PRESTIGE VEHICLE DISTRIBUTION) LIMITED Unit 2 Langley Park, Waterside Drive, Langley
JACOBS INVESTMENTS LIMITED Unit 2 Langley Park, Waterside Drive, Langley
E COMM LOGISTICS LIMITED Unit 2 Langley Park, Waterside Drive, Langley
LITHOTECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Unit 2 Langley Park, Waterside Drive, Langley
ONTIME RESCUE & RECOVERY LIMITED Unit 2 Langley Park, Waterside Drive, Langley
ONTIME (NORTH LONDON & HERTS) RESCUE & RECOVERY LIMITED Unit 2 Langley Park, Waterside Drive, Langley

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SCOTT, Paul Clement Secretary (Active) 5 Lawrence Close, Childrey, Wantage, Oxfordshire, OX12 9YR /
6 October 1999
British /
BRINKLOW, Justin Cyril Director (Active) Glanford, Goring Road, Woodcote, Reading, Berkshire, England, RG8 0QE March 1971 /
7 June 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Director
SCOTT, Paul Clement Director (Active) 5 Lawrence Close, Childrey, Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX12 9YR March 1958 /
14 October 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
VICKERY, Angela Jane Secretary (Resigned) 41 North Street, Great Wakering, Southend On Sea, Essex, SS3 0EL /
21 October 1996
/
BRINKLOW, David Cyril Director (Resigned) 2 The Asters, Goffs Oak, Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, EN7 6SD October 1948 /
6 October 1999
British /
England
Director
MCLAUGHLAN, Stuart James Director (Resigned) 67 Queen Anne's Grove, Ealing, London, W5 3XP November 1964 /
18 December 2002
British /
England
Accountant
PASCAN, Paul Michael Director (Resigned) 38 Hillcroft, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU6 1TU December 1951 /
6 October 1999
British /
England
Accountant
VICKERY, Angela Jane Director (Resigned) 41 North Street, Great Wakering, Southend On Sea, Essex, SS3 0EL March 1961 /
21 October 1996
British /
Company Secretary
VICKERY, David John Director (Resigned) 24 Goldworthy Drive, Great Wakering, Southend On Sea, Essex, SS3 0AU October 1936 /
21 October 1996
British /
Managing Director
VICKERY, John Robert Director (Resigned) 41 North Street, Great Wakering, Southend On Sea, Essex, SS3 0EL May 1959 /
21 October 1996
British /
Managing Director
WINDUSS, David Alexander Director (Resigned) Glebe House, Buckland Dinham, Frome, Somerset, BA11 2QW May 1962 /
6 October 1999
British /
England
Chartered Accountant
WATERLOW NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 6-8 Underwood Street, London, N1 7JQ /
21 October 1996
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LANGLEY
Post Code SL3 6AD
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ONTIME (ESSEX) RESCUE & RECOVERY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000