MILLFIELD GRP PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address:
Shelley Road, Newburn Industrial Estate, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE15 9RT

MILLFIELD GRP PRODUCTS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03277261. The registration start date is November 12, 1996. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03277261
Company Name MILLFIELD GRP PRODUCTS LIMITED
Registered Address Shelley Road
Newburn Industrial Estate
Newcastle Upon Tyne
NE15 9RT
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1996-11-12
Account Category SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2017
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2016
Returns Due Date 10/12/2016
Returns Last Update 12/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 26/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 12/11/2017
Mortgage Charges 3
Mortgage Outstanding 2
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
22230 Manufacture of builders ware of plastic
22290 Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MILLFIELD F.R.P. LIMITED 02/06/2015

Office Location

Address SHELLEY ROAD
NEWBURN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
Post Town NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
Post Code NE15 9RT

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
MILLFIELD FIBRELOCK LIMITED Shelley Road, Newburn Industrial Estate, Newcastle Upon Tyne

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
DODD, Jill Eileen Secretary (Active) Hawkwell House, Stamfordham, Northumberland, NE18 0QT /
12 November 1996
/
DODD, Jill Eileen Director (Active) Hawkwell House, Stamfordham, Northumberland, NE18 0QT September 1941 /
12 November 1996
British /
United Kingdom
Company Secretary
DODD, John Marshall Director (Active) Hawkwell House, Stamfordham, Northumberland, NE18 0QT October 1941 /
12 November 1996
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
DODD, Jonathan Andrew Director (Active) Uplands, Newcastle Road, Corbridge, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE45 5LN May 1968 /
12 November 1996
British /
England
Company Director
DOYLE, John Paul Director (Active) Shelley Road, Newburn Industrial Estate, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE15 9RT April 1971 /
26 May 2016
British /
England
Business Director
SWIFT INCORPORATIONS LIMITED Nominee Secretar (Resigned) 26 Church Street, London, NW8 8EP /
12 November 1996
/
SUTCLIFFE, Alan Orr Director (Resigned) Moorber House, Coniston Cold, Skipton, Yorkshire, BD23 4EF December 1938 /
1 June 1999
British /
Sales Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
Post Code NE15 9RT
SIC Code 22230 - Manufacture of builders ware of plastic

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MILLFIELD GRP PRODUCTS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000